Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:38 28/04/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction investment to upgrade and renovate Trang Liet bridge, Trinh Xa drainage canal
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction investment to upgrade and renovate Trang Liet bridge, Trinh Xa drainage canal
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Local budget and other capital sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 09/05/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:31 28/04/2022
to
10:00 09/05/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 09/05/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
40.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ
≥10 tấn
2
2
Máy đào
≥0,5m3
1
3
Máy ép thuỷ lực
sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy lu
≥10 tấn
1
5
Cần cẩu (cần trục)
≥16 tấn
1
6
Máy khoan
sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy đầm cóc
sử dụng tốt
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông
sử dụng tốt
2
9
Máy trộn vữa
sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy cắt uốn cắt thép
sử dụng tốt
2
11
Đầm bàn
sử dụng tốt
2
12
Đầm dùi
sử dụng tốt
1
13
Máy mài
sử dụng tốt
1
14
Máy hàn
sử dụng tốt
2
15
Máy phun sơn
sử dụng tốt
1
16
Máy nén khí
sử dụng tốt
1
17
Phòng thí nghiệm
LAS-XD
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0,228 100m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
2 Bê tông mặt đường mác 250
46,0984 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
3 Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công
9,075 100m Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
4 Bê tông chèn khe C10
14,856 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
5 Ván khuốn mố
4,0081 100m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
6 Bê tông lót C10
1,684 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
7 Bê tông mố C25
102,5178 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
8 Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mố
246,712 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
9 Cốt thép mố, đường kính
6,277 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
10 Bê tông đá kê gối
0,3672 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
11 Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công
14,0625 100m Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
12 Ván khuôn trụ cầu
1,0282 100m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
13 Bê tông lót C10
2,538 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
14 Bê tông trụ cầu C25
39,765 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
15 Quét nhựa đường chống thấm trụ
66,868 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
16 Cốt thép trụ cầu, đường kính
2,1887 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
17 Cốt thép trụ cầu, đường kính > 18mm
1,0824 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
18 Bê tông đá kê gối
0,72 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
19 Bê tông lót taluy, mác 150
29,397 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
20 Bê tông gia cố mái taluy, mác 200
60,8047 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
21 Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
1,5304 100m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
22 Cốt thép mái taluy, đường kính
1,4019 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
23 Cốt thép mái taluy, đường kính
0,7319 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
24 Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công
8 100m Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
25 Đắp đất taluy K90
1,4588 100m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
26 Vật liệu đắp
1,4588 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
27 Đào đất, đất cấp I
0,8748 100m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
28 Đào thủ công đất cấp I
9,72 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
29 Đắp hoàn trả
0,4233 100m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
30 Vận chuyển trong phạm vi
0,6255 100m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
31 Vận chuyển 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi
0,6255 100m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
32 Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
0,6255 100m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
33 Bốc dầm lên và vận chuyển 1Km đầu kết cấu nhịp thép
4,296 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
34 Vận chuyển tiếp 2 km kết cấu nhịp dầm thép
4,296 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
35 Bốc xuống kết cấu nhịp dầm thép
4,296 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
36 Làm sạch bề mặt kim loại bằng máy mài đĩa chổi sắt, độ sạch ST2.0
87,97 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
37 Gia công cấu kiện dầm thép dàn hở. Gia công dầm dọc
4,4354 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
38 Gia công hệ dầm ngang
1,7627 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
39 Bốc lên và vận chuyển 1km kết cấu nhịp dầm thép
10,4941 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
40 Vận chuyển tiếp 2 km kết cấu nhịp dầm thép
10,4941 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
41 Bốc xếp xuống - kết cấu dầm thép
10,4941 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
42 Đinh neo
792 cái Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
43 Bu lông M20x80
252 bộ Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
44 Sơn kết cấu nhịp thép
224,1821 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
45 Kiểm tra mối hàn bằng siêu âm - trong xưởng
101,16 m Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
46 Kiểm tra mối hàn bằng chụp X-Quang - trong xưởng
68,5714 phim Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
47 Lắp dựng dầm cầu thép các loại, trên cạn
10,4941 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
48 Lắp dựng tấm sàn C-Deck, chiều cao
0,6655 100m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
49 Ván khuôn bản mặt cầu
0,4227 100m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
50 Bê tông bản mặt cầu C25
23,4612 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 108

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second