Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:29 29/04/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Anti-erosion embankment in Kon Liem village residential area (phase 2)
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Anti-erosion embankment in Kon Liem village residential area (phase 2)
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Aid from the Irish government in 2021 to support extremely difficult communes under the National Target Program for Socio-Economic Development in Ethnic Minority and Mountainous Areas in 2021
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 10/05/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:24 29/04/2022
to
15:00 10/05/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 10/05/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
26.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty six million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích
chiếc
1
1
Máy đào bánh xích
chiếc
1
2
Máy đào bánh lốp >= 0.5 m3
chiếc
1
2
Máy đào bánh lốp >= 0.5 m3
chiếc
1
3
Máy ủi 110CV
chiếc
1
3
Máy ủi 110CV
chiếc
1
4
Máy lu 25T
chiếc
1
4
Máy lu 25T
chiếc
1
5
Máy cắt uốn 5kW
cái
2
5
Máy cắt uốn 5kW
cái
2
6
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 KW
cái
2
6
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 KW
cái
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
cái
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
cái
2
8
Máy hàn 23 KW
cái
1
8
Máy hàn 23 KW
cái
1
9
Máy trộn 250l
cái
4
9
Máy trộn 250l
cái
4
10
Ô tô tự đổ >=7T
chiếc
2
10
Ô tô tự đổ >=7T
chiếc
2
11
Ván khuôn thép, gỗ
m2
120
11
Ván khuôn thép, gỗ
m2
120
12
Máy toàn đạc điện tử, máy thuỷ bình
cái
2
12
Máy toàn đạc điện tử, máy thuỷ bình
cái
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng
7,797 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn tại Chương V
2 Đắp đất móng kè bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3,6185 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn tại Chương V
3 Đắp CPSS bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (tận dụng CPSS tại chổ)
0,7824 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn tại Chương V
4 San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 25T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
10,7606 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn tại Chương V
5 Vật liệu đất đắp
7,144 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn tại Chương V
6 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày > 45cm, chiều cao
363,736 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn tại Chương V
7 Ván khuôn gỗ thân kè
6,6904 100m2 Theo chỉ dẫn tại Chương V
8 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng
324,6285 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn tại Chương V
9 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
2,4222 100m2 Theo chỉ dẫn tại Chương V
10 Làm lớp đá đệm móng Dmax
30,9103 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn tại Chương V
11 Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng d> 18mm
0,5371 tấn Theo chỉ dẫn tại Chương V
12 Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
40,95 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn tại Chương V
13 Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá cấp phối dmax
0,0335 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn tại Chương V
14 Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC 60 dày 2.9 mm
158,1 m Theo chỉ dẫn tại Chương V
15 Làm và thả rọ đá 2.0x1.0x0.5m
37 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn tại Chương V
16 Phí bảo vệ môi trường và thuế tài nguyên
1 Khoản Theo chỉ dẫn tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN QUỐC BẢO as follows:

  • Has relationships with 78 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.32 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 36.07%, Construction 52.46%, Consulting 5.74%, Non-consulting 5.73%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 183,590,741,161 VND, in which the total winning value is: 181,480,609,877 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.15%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second