Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:22 12/05/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Tra Vinh market renovation and repair project (phase 2)
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor for Tra Vinh market renovation and repair project (phase 2)
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Source of the Company's career development fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
20:15 22/05/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
20:13 12/05/2022
to
20:15 22/05/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
20:15 22/05/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
32.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty two million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn
≥ 1,0 kW
4
2
Máy đầm dùi
≥ 1,5 kW
4
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
≥ 70 kg
1
4
Máy khoan đứng
≥ 4,5 kW
4
5
Biến thế hàn xoay chiềuMáy cắt sắt
≥ 23 kW
4
6
Máy cắt sắt
≥ 5KW
4
7
Máy trộn bê tông
≥ 250 lít
4
8
Cần cầu
≥ 16 Tấn
1
9
Máy vận thăng
≥0,8 T
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0,5063 100m3 Theo HSTK được duyệt
2 Tấm Nilong nhựa
506,342 m2 Theo HSTK được duyệt
3 Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
24,7231 m3 Theo HSTK được duyệt
4 Lát gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (Gạch vỉa hè TERRAZZO, KT: 300X300X50)
505,462 m2 Theo HSTK được duyệt
5 Bê tông trụ cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,594 m3 Theo HSTK được duyệt
6 Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0,3415 tấn Theo HSTK được duyệt
7 Cung cấp Bulon fi 14
88 Cái Theo HSTK được duyệt
8 Lắp cột thép các loại
0,3415 tấn Theo HSTK được duyệt
9 Gia công xà gồ thép
2,4908 tấn Theo HSTK được duyệt
10 Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2,4908 tấn Theo HSTK được duyệt
11 Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
1,3305 tấn Theo HSTK được duyệt
12 Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
1,3305 tấn Theo HSTK được duyệt
13 Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài ≤2m
6,6314 100m2 Theo HSTK được duyệt
14 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
83,3729 1m2 Theo HSTK được duyệt
15 Tấm Nilong nhựa
175,5 m2 Theo HSTK được duyệt
16 Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8,775 m3 Theo HSTK được duyệt
17 Bê tông trụ cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,594 m3 Theo HSTK được duyệt
18 Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0,3584 tấn Theo HSTK được duyệt
19 Cung cấp Bulon fi 14
88 Cái Theo HSTK được duyệt
20 Lắp cột thép các loại
0,3584 tấn Theo HSTK được duyệt
21 Gia công xà gồ thép
0,54 tấn Theo HSTK được duyệt
22 Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0,54 tấn Theo HSTK được duyệt
23 Gia công khung kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0,6414 tấn Theo HSTK được duyệt
24 Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0,6414 tấn Theo HSTK được duyệt
25 Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài ≤2m
2,1094 100m2 Theo HSTK được duyệt
26 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
81,3542 1m2 Theo HSTK được duyệt
27 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0,1725 100m3 Theo HSTK được duyệt
28 Tấm Nilong nhựa
172,5 m2 Theo HSTK được duyệt
29 Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8,382 m3 Theo HSTK được duyệt
30 Lát gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (Gạch vỉa hè TERRAZZO, KT: 300X300X50)
172,14 m2 Theo HSTK được duyệt
31 Bê tông trụ cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,243 m3 Theo HSTK được duyệt
32 Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0,2981 tấn Theo HSTK được duyệt
33 Cung cấp Bulon fi 14
180 Cái Theo HSTK được duyệt
34 Lắp cột thép các loại
0,2981 tấn Theo HSTK được duyệt
35 Gia công xà gồ thép
0,7007 tấn Theo HSTK được duyệt
36 Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0,7007 tấn Theo HSTK được duyệt
37 Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0,9376 tấn Theo HSTK được duyệt
38 Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0,9376 tấn Theo HSTK được duyệt
39 Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2,5047 100m2 Theo HSTK được duyệt
40 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
65,5404 1m2 Theo HSTK được duyệt
41 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
41,6988 1m3 Theo HSTK được duyệt
42 Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
3,564 m3 Theo HSTK được duyệt
43 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,1579 tấn Theo HSTK được duyệt
44 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0,2425 tấn Theo HSTK được duyệt
45 Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0,4896 100m2 Theo HSTK được duyệt
46 Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
6,4751 m3 Theo HSTK được duyệt
47 Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công (vật liệu tận dụng lại)
29,1892 m3 Theo HSTK được duyệt
48 Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0,6158 tấn Theo HSTK được duyệt
49 Lắp cột thép các loại
0,6158 tấn Theo HSTK được duyệt
50 Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
1,8542 tấn Theo HSTK được duyệt

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 56

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second