Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 07:18 13/05/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the operator of Quang Son primary school in Quang Son commune
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction planning: Renovating the operator of Quang Son primary school in Quang Son commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 23/05/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
07:13 13/05/2022
to
07:30 23/05/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
07:30 23/05/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
15.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 250 lít.
1
2
Máy trộn vữa
dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 80 lít
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
công suất ≥ 1,5 Kw
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
công suất ≥ 1,0 Kw
1
5
Máy hàn điện
công suất ≥ 300A
1
6
Ô tô tải
≥ 5 tấn
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép
≥1.5Kw
1
8
Máy mài
≥1,50Kw
1
9
Máy cắt gạch
≥1,7Kw
1
10
Máy khoan
≥0,5Kw
1
11
Loại thiết bị phục vụ công tác thí nghiệm.
Tổ hợp
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
634,02 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
99,093 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Nhân công tháo dỡ thiết bị điện + thiết bị vệ sinh và các trang thiết bị vật tư trong các phòng như biển bảng, bàng khen tranh ảnh
10 công Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
28,6 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
231,3422 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0,7329 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Bốc xếp sắt thép các loại
0,7329 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤16m
8,674 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
326,1901 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
55,3415 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
904,3191 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
243,6242 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
602,8794 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
162,4161 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
14 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Vận chuyển phế thải
35,1889 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
317,4426 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
586,8765 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
243,6242 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M100
6,62 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
13,24 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch ≤0,36m2, vữa XM M75
326,1901 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M100
55,3415 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 SX cửa đi bằng cửa nhôm hệ, loại cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay hệ 450, kính dán an toàn 6,38 ly (bao gồm phụ kiện) hoặc tương đương
43,68 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 SX cửa đi bằng cửa nhôm hệ, loại cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay hệ 450, kính dán an toàn 6,38 ly (bao gồm phụ kiện) hoặc tương đương
7,084 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 SX cửa sổ bằng cửa nhôm hệ, loại cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay hệ 4400, kính dán an toàn 6,38 ly (bao gồm phụ kiện) hoặc tương đương
28,6 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 SX cửa sổ bằng cửa nhôm hệ, loại cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất hệ 4400, kính dán an toàn 6,38 ly (bao gồm phụ kiện) hoặc tương đương
0,72 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 SX vách kính bằng nhôm hệ, kính dán an toàn 6,38 ly (bao gồm phụ kiện) hoặc tương đương
19,009 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Sản xuất cửa sắt, hoa sắt bằng sắt INOX 304: 15x15x1,2mm( bao gồm cả công lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
173,734 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
3,9723 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2 (Bao gồm: Ván khuôn, cốt thép)
2,0275 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Gia công, lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0,9305 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
272,47 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Tôn úp nóc khổ 600mm dày 0,42ly
57,67 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Dán ngói mũi hài trên mái nghiên, ngói 75viên/m2, vữa XM M75
8,674 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
572,0001 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.314,3707 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột ≤ 25mm2
200 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 10mm2
130 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
150 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
270 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
400 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
382 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
11 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
8 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
46 Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
22 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
47 Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
8 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
48 Lắp đặt các automat 3 pha ≤50A
2 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
49 Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
17 hộp Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
50 Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤500cm2
2 hộp Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Quang Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 18 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.36 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 92.31%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 7.69%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 27,807,838,900 VND, in which the total winning value is: 26,980,529,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 63

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second