Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:13 23/05/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing damage to foundation, road surface, drainage system and traffic safety at sections Km158+00 ÷ Km160+00; Km176+00 Km178+500, National Highway 28, Dak Nong province
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Urban planning Km158-Km178+500 Highway 28
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
State budget (non-business funding for road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:56 23/05/2022
to
09:00 03/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 03/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
109.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred nine million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0,8m3
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác- Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái
1
2
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥16T
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép từ 8,5T-12T trở lên
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác- Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái
2
4
Máy lu 16T trở lên
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác- Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái
1
5
Máy ủi (hoặc máy san)
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác
1
6
Thiết bị nấu và tưới nhựa đường (máy phun nhựa đường)
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác- Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái
1
7
Thiết bị nấu, sơn vạch kẻ đường
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác- Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ từ 7-12 tấn trở lên
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác- Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 03 cái
6
9
Ô tô thùng ≥ 2,5 tấn
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác- Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái
1
10
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa công suất 80tấn/h trở lên
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác- Để đảm bảo chất lượng (về thành phần và nhiệt độ BTN trước khi thảm) và thực hiện hoàn thành công trình trong năm 2022, yêu cầu vị trí trạm trộn phù hợp để triển khai thi công xây dựng công trình (≤80Km).
1
11
Máy nén khí
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác- Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái
1
12
Máy rải BTN 130-140CV
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác
1
13
Máy xúc lật ≥1,6m3
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác
1
14
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác- Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái
2
15
Đầm dùi
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác- Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Mặt đường: Tưới nhựa đường nhũ tương dính bám, TCN 0,5Kg/m2; Bù vênh các vị trí mặt đường bị lún lõm, bong tróc bằng bê tông nhựa chặt C12,5 và thảm bảo trì toàn bộ mặt đường bằng BTN chặt C12,5, dày 7cm.
115,2172 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Đào đất tại mỏ, vận chuyển và đắp đất cấp III K95 lề đường và phạm vi vuốt nối dân sinh
6,3544 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Lề gia cố phạm vi rãnh gia cố mới bằng BTXM đá 1x2 M200, dày 15cm trên lớp giấy dầu và lớp đá dăm đệm dày 05cm
643 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Lề gia cố phạm vi rãnh gia cố cũ bằng BTXM đá 1x2 M200, dày 7cm
13,3028 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Phạm vi vuốt nối đường dân sinh: Tưới nhựa đường nhũ tương, TCN 0,5Kg/m2 và thảm vuốt nối bằng BTN chặt C12,5 dày trung bình 3,5cm
1,7584 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Thi công bổ sung cống dọc tại Km159+188,5 dạng cống bản, khẩu độ BxH=(60x80)cm: Thân cống, móng cống, chân khay, sân cống, tường đầu, tường cánh bằng BTXM đá 2x4 M150; tấm bản cống bằng BTCT đá 1x2 M250 lắp ghép; bê tông phủ mặt cống bản, mối nối bằng đá 1x2 M250 (bao gồm phá dỡ và hoàn trả mặt đường cũ)
1 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Thi công bổ sung gia cố rãnh thoát nước dọc bằng tấm đan BTXM đá 1x2 M200 lắp ghép, kích thước tấm đan (64x50x7)cm, đáy rãnh bằng BTXM đá 1x2 M200 đổ tại chỗ trên lớp đá dăm đệm dày 5cm
643 md Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Thi công bổ sung hố thu và cửa xả tại Km158+910 bằng BTXM đá 2x4 M150 đổ tại chỗ, trên lớp đá dăm sạn đệm dày 10cm; gia cố cửa xả bằng rọ đá kích thước (2x1x0,5)m
1 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Sản xuất và lắp dựng cọc tiêu bằng BTCT đá 1x2 M200 kích thước (15x15x110)cm
30 cọc Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Sơn hộ lan mềm (bao gồm sơn 01 nước lót + 02 nước phủ)
70,8 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Sơn phản quang dày 2mm
136,2205 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Sơn gờ giảm tốc dày 6mm
51,1875 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Mặt đường: Tưới nhựa đường nhũ tương dính bám, TCN 0,5Kg/m2; Bù vênh các vị trí mặt đường bị lún lõm, bong tróc bằng bê tông nhựa chặt C12,5 và thảm bảo trì toàn bộ mặt đường bằng BTN chặt C12,5, dày 7cm.
144,2552 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Đào đất tại mỏ, vận chuyển và đắp đất cấp III K95 lề đường và phạm vi vuốt nối dân sinh
14,5007 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Lề gia cố phạm vi rãnh gia cố mới bằng BTXM đá 1x2 M200, dày 15cm trên lớp giấy dầu và lớp đá dăm đệm dày 05cm
265 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Lề gia cố phạm vi rãnh gia cố cũ bằng BTXM đá 1x2 M200, dày 7cm
47,4196 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Phạm vi vuốt nối đường dân sinh: Tưới nhựa đường nhũ tương, TCN 0,5Kg/m2 và thảm vuốt nối bằng BTN chặt C12,5 dày trung bình 3,5cm
1,9314 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Thi công bổ sung gia cố rãnh thoát nước dọc bằng tấm đan BTXM đá 1x2 M200 lắp ghép, kích thước tấm đan (64x50x7)cm, đáy rãnh bằng BTXM đá 1x2 M200 đổ tại chỗ trên lớp đá dăm đệm dày 5cm
265 md Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Thi công bổ sung hố thu và cửa xả tại Km178+178,94 bằng BTXM đá 2x4 M150 đổ tại chỗ, trên lớp đá dăm sạn đệm dày 10cm; gia cố cửa xả bằng rọ đá kích thước (2x1x0,5)m
1 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Sản xuất và lắp dựng cọc tiêu bằng BTCT đá 1x2 M200 kích thước (15x15x110)cm
34 cọc Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Sơn hộ lan mềm (bao gồm sơn 01 nước lót + 02 nước phủ)
66,6 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Sơn phản quang dày 2mm
183,15 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Sơn gờ giảm tốc dày 6mm
57,75 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Chi phí đảm bảo an toàn giao thông trong suốt thời gian thi công
1 toàn bộ Đảm bảo giao thông trên đường bộ đang khai thác

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý Dự án bảo trì đường bộ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 41 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.78 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.92%, Construction 92.70%, Consulting 4.38%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 371,419,821,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 361,961,752,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.55%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 47

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second