Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:09 26/05/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of culvert system in Ba Thien Industrial Park - Division I (phase 2), Binh Xuyen district - VNPT Vinh Phuc in 2022
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of culvert system in Ba Thien Industrial Park, Division I (phase 2), Binh Xuyen district - VNPT Vinh Phuc in 2022
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Reinvested Capital in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 06/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:01 26/05/2022
to
15:00 06/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 06/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
25.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
Công suất tối thiểu 23 kw
1
2
Máy cắt uốn
Công suất tối thiểu 5 kw
1
3
Máy khoan
Công suất tối thiểu 1 kw
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
Công suất tối thiểu 1.5 kw
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
Công suất tối thiểu 1 kw
1
6
Máy trộn be tông
Tối thiểu 250 lit
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng
22,5292 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
2 Lấp đất rãnh cáp, chiều rộng
19,621 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
3 Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng
563,2293 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
4 Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
24,5263 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
5 Xây bể hai nắp đan vuông, xây bể cáp bằng gạch chỉ, xây lắp dưới hè 1 tầng ống
111 1 bể Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
6 Sản xuất khung bể cáp dưới hè cho loại bể xây gạch, xây đá từ 1 đến 7 đan, loại bể cáp 2 đan vuông
111 1 bể Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
7 Sản xuất chân khung bể cáp cho loại bể từ 1 đến 7 đan, loại bể cáp 2 đan vuông
111 1 bể Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
8 Sản xuất nắp đan bể cáp, loại nắp đan 1200x500x70
222 1 nắp đan Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
9 Lắp ống dẫn cáp loại Fi
188,42 100 m/1 ống Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
10 Bốc dỡ thủ công đất cấp III
363,5177 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
11 Vận chuyển thủ công đất cấp III có cự ly vận chuyển
363,5177 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
12 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi
3,6352 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
13 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi
3,6352 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
14 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
3,6352 100m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
15 Bốc dỡ thủ công cát vàng
53,058 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
16 Vận chuyển thủ công cát vàng có cự ly vận chuyển
53,058 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
17 Bốc dỡ thủ công đá dăm các loại, sỏi
37,074 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
18 Vận chuyển thủ công đá dăm các loại, sỏi có cự ly vận chuyển
37,074 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
19 Bốc dỡ thủ công xi măng
26,7044 tấn Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
20 Vận chuyển thủ công xi măng có cự ly vận chuyển
26,7044 tấn Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
21 Bốc dỡ thủ công gạch chỉ
48,618 1000 viên Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
22 Vận chuyển thủ công gạch chỉ có cự ly vận chuyển
48,618 1000 viên Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
23 Bốc dỡ thủ công cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn (nắp đan)
33,3 tấn Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
24 Vận chuyển thủ công cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn (nắp đan) có cự ly vận chuyển
33,3 tấn Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
25 Vận chuyển thủ công thiết bị theo cấu kiện khối nhỏ ≤ 50 kg (khung bể). Bốc dỡ
111 công/cấu kiện Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
26 Vận chuyển thủ công thiết bị theo cấu kiện khối nhỏ ≤ 50 kg (khung bể). Cự ly vận chuyển ≤ 300m
111 công/cấu kiện Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viễn thông Vĩnh Phúc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 35 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.69 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 44.16%, Construction 37.66%, Consulting 18.18%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 20,142,673,360 VND, in which the total winning value is: 19,404,402,753 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.67%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 55

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second