Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:00 03/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and renovating the roof of the martyr's temple; Upgrading martyrs' graves and Hon Dung martyrs cemetery in 2022
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing and renovating the roof of the martyr's temple; Upgrading martyrs' graves and Hon Dung martyrs cemetery in 2022
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 10/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:54 03/06/2022
to
16:30 10/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:30 10/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
52.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty two million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ
Đặc điểm thiết bị: >= 2.5 tấn; Phải có chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn thời hạn tại thời điểm đóng thầu
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn vữa
Đặc điểm thiết bị: >= 150l
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá
Đặc điểm thiết bị: >= 1,7 Kw
3
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy phát điện
Đặc điểm thiết bị: >=3,5KVA
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn
Đặc điểm thiết bị: >=23,0Kw
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn
Đặc điểm thiết bị: >=1,0Kw
3

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Ron keo mặt đá granit mộ liệt sĩ, mài cạnh đá mộ
318,967 m2 Theo BVTK
2 Đánh bóng mặt đá granit mộ (vật liệu gồm đĩa đánh bóng, bột đánh bóng và hóa chất)
318,967 1m2 Theo BVTK
3 Sơn dầu ngôi sao màu vàng
9,147 1m2 Theo BVTK
4 Ốp dặm đá bị bong tróc (tận dụng 10% đá cũ)
31,897 1m2 Theo BVTK
5 Ốp đá granit mộ, vữa XM M75 (thay mới 10% đá)
31,897 1m2 Theo BVTK
6 Phá dỡ nền gạch terazo
307,9 m2 Theo BVTK
7 Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
61,58 m3 Theo BVTK
8 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót đá 4x6, mác 100
30,79 m3 Theo BVTK
9 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
30,79 m3 Theo BVTK
10 Lát nền, sàn bằng đá granit, vữa XM mác 75
307,9 1m2 Theo BVTK
11 Phá dỡ nền gạch terazo
74,2 m2 Theo BVTK
12 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường
1,59 m3 Theo BVTK
13 Phá dỡ bê tông lót
1,06 m3 Theo BVTK
14 Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng
9,54 m3 Theo BVTK
15 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng
2,65 m3 Theo BVTK
16 Thành bó vỉa bằng đá granit nguyên khối(1 cấu kiện đá dài 1m) bao gồm công cắt đá, vận chuyển đá lên nơi thi công
53 md Theo BVTK
17 Lát gạch terazo sân, nền đường, vỉa hè - gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75
42,4 1m2 Theo BVTK
18 Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
75,693 m3 Theo BVTK
19 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
75,693 m3 Theo BVTK
20 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
454,158 m3 Theo BVTK
21 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
75,693 m3 Theo BVTK
22 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
529,851 m3 Theo BVTK
23 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
47,01 m3 Theo BVTK
24 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
282,06 m3 Theo BVTK
25 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
59,17 m3 Theo BVTK
26 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
355,02 m3 Theo BVTK
27 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - xi măng đóng bao các loại
17,702 tấn Theo BVTK
28 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - xi măng đóng bao các loại
106,212 tấn Theo BVTK
29 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - đá ốp lát các loại
3,171 100m2 Theo BVTK
30 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - đá ốp lát các loại
19,026 100m2 Theo BVTK
31 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - gạch ốp, lát các loại
0,437 100m2 Theo BVTK
32 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - gạch ốp, lát các loại
2,622 100m2 Theo BVTK
33 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường
1,764 m3 Theo BVTK
34 Phá dỡ móng bt lót
1,008 m3 Theo BVTK
35 Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
2,772 m3 Theo BVTK
36 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
2,772 m3 Theo BVTK
37 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
16,632 m3 Theo BVTK
38 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
2,772 m3 Theo BVTK
39 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
2,772 m3 Theo BVTK
40 Bê tông lót móng đá x2, vữa BT M200
1,008 m3 Theo BVTK
41 Thành bồn hoa bằng đá granit nguyên khối(1 cấu kiện đá dài 1m) bao gồm công cắt đá, vận chuyển đá lên nơi thi công
50,4 md Theo BVTK
42 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - xi măng đóng bao các loại
0,274 tấn Theo BVTK
43 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - xi măng đóng bao các loại
1,644 tấn Theo BVTK
44 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
0,558 m3 Theo BVTK
45 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
3,348 m3 Theo BVTK
46 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
0,92 m3 Theo BVTK
47 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
5,52 m3 Theo BVTK
48 Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao
285,168 m2 Theo BVTK
49 Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch
43,52 m Theo BVTK
50 Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao
3,873 100m2 Theo BVTK

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SỞ LAO ĐỘNG - THƯƠNG BINH VÀ XÃ HỘI KHÁNH HÒA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 69 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.76 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 32.84%, Construction 49.25%, Consulting 10.45%, Non-consulting 4.48%, Mixed 2.98%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 209,155,608,526 VND, in which the total winning value is: 191,836,677,087 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.28%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 51

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second