Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 23:51 06/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Tho Vinh commune (section from DH.53 intersection to DH.75 intersection)
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selection of contractors for the renovation and upgrading of rural roads in Tho Vinh commune (section from the intersection of DH.53 to DH.75).
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Supported provincial budget, Tho Vinh commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
23:46 06/06/2022
to
09:00 17/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 17/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
135.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred thirty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm lu tĩnh
Máy lu bánh thép
1
2
Máy đầm lu rung
Máy lu rung các loại
1
3
Máy ủi hoặc máy san
Máy ủi hoặc máy san
1
4
Máy xúc
Máy xúc các loại
1
5
Máy rải
Máy rải các loại
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ
Ô tô tự đổ còn hạn đăng kiểm.
2
7
Xe cẩu tự hành
Ô tô có gắn cần cẩu còn hạn đăng kiểm
1
8
Máy đầm cóc
Máy đầm cóc các loại
2
9
Máy hàn
Máy hàn các loại
1
10
Máy cắt, uốn thép
Máy cắt, uốn thép
1
11
Máy đầm dùi đầm bê tông
Máy đầm dùi đầm bê tông
1
12
Máy đầm bàn đầm bê tông
Máy đầm bàn đầm bê tông
1
13
Máy trộn
Máy trộn các loại
2
14
Máy toàn đạc hoặc thuỷ bình
Máy toàn đạc hoặc thuỷ bình
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Cắt mặt đường BTXM hiện trạng
67,535 10m
2 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
362,24 m3
3 Đào vét bùn, hữu cơ nền đường mở rộng
24,636 100m3
4 Đào khuôn đường mở rộng - cấp đất II
993,078 m3
5 Đào khuôn đường làm mới - đất cấp III
11,4122 100m3
6 Đắp cát đen nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
20,7335 100m3
7 Đắp cát đen nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
19,8103 100m3
8 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
10,7361 100m3
9 Thi công lớp bù vênh + móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
9,3207 100m3
10 Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường, nhũ tương CSS-1, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
62,9754 100m2
11 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa C12,5 - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
62,9754 100m2
12 Ván khuôn cho bê tông mặt đường
0,845 100m2
13 Làm lớp cát vàng tạo phẳng
13,36 m3
14 Bê tông mặt đường vuốt nối, dày ≤25cm, M250, đá 2x4
89,34 m3
15 Bê tông lề gia cố, dày ≤25cm, M200, đá 2x4
21,58 m3
16 Đắp đất lề đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
20,3622 100m3
17 Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly 3km - đất cấp I
73,0149 100m3
18 Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly 3km - đất cấp II
4,8543 100m3
19 Vận chuyển bê tông phá dỡ đổ đi, cự ly 3km
3,6224 100m3
20 Bê tông móng cọc tiêu M150, đá 2x4
7,46 m3
21 Sản xuất, lắp đặt cọc tiêu BTCT M200 đá 1x2, kích thước 0,12x0,12x1,125m
113 cái
22 Cung cấp, lắp đặt cột và biển báo tam giác phản quang (Cột thép ống D89 dày 2ly sơn trắng đỏ dài 2,9m; Mặt biển tam giác cạnh 700 tôn dày 2ly mạ kẽm, màng phản quang 3M seri 3400; Móng BTXM M150 đá 2x4)
7 cái
23 Đào móng tường chắn - đất cấp I
4.837,889 m3
24 Đắp đất móng tường chắn, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3,5735 100m3
25 Đóng cọc tre D(6~8)cm dài 2,5m gia cố nền móng tường chắn - đất cấp I
429,62 100m
26 Thi công lớp đá dăm 2x4 đệm móng tường chắn
107,41 m3
27 Xây móng tường chắn bằng đá hộc, vữa XMCV M100
1.178,42 m3
28 Xây tường chắn bằng đá hộc, vữa XMCV M100
1.149,26 m3
29 Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa u.PVC C1 DN60
1,49 100m
30 Vải địa kỹ thuật bọc đầu ống thoát nước
13,41 m2
31 Làm khe lún bằng 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa bi tum
138,93 m2
32 Đắp đất bờ vây, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2,4 100m3
33 Đào thanh thải bờ vây - đất cấp I
2,4 100m3
34 Bơm nước hiện có phục vụ thi công tường chắn
2,8538 ca
35 Đào móng cống, rãnh - đất cấp II
1.626,389 m3
36 Đắp đất móng cống, rãnh, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
5,8393 100m3
37 Đóng cọc tre D(6~8)cm dài 2,5m - đất cấp I
21,44 100m
38 Thi công lớp đá dăm 2x4 đệm móng
111,73 m3
39 Ván khuôn cho bê tông móng cống, rãnh đổ tại chỗ
2,6103 100m2
40 Bê tông móng cống, rãnh đổ tại chỗ, M150, đá 2x4
22,24 m3
41 Bê tông móng, gia cố mép rãnh, hố ga đổ tại chỗ, M200, đá 2x4
67,19 m3
42 Cốt thép móng rãnh đổ tại chỗ, ĐK ≤10mm
0,0637 tấn
43 Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch bê tông 10x6x21cm, vữa XMCV M75
6,63 m3
44 Xây hố ga nước bằng gạch bê tông 10x6x21cm, vữa XMCV M75
11,66 m3
45 Cốt thép xà mũ rãnh, ĐK ≤10mm
0,0465 tấn
46 Ván khuôn xà mũ rãnh, hố ga
0,2555 100m2
47 Bê tông xà mũ rãnh, hố ga, M200, đá 1x2
2,25 m3
48 Trát tường rãnh, hố ga, dày 1,5cm, vữa XMCV M75
105,29 m2
49 Ván khuôn thân rãnh đúc sẵn
62,0428 100m2
50 Cốt thép rãnh đúc sẵn, ĐK ≤10mm
25,5833 tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 84

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second