Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 21:26 08/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating rural roads in Noi village, Tan Tien commune. Route 1: From the house of culture -:- Manh Thuan's house; Route 2: From Mr. Hanh's house -:- Hop Chi's house
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Investor
UBND xã Tân Tiến
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
decision to approve the contractor selection plan
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Commune budget, revenue from land auction and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 19/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
21:21 08/06/2022
to
08:00 19/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 19/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
15.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
2
Máy lu
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
3
Máy ủi
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ
Còn sử dụng tốt, có đăng ký, sẵn sàng huy động
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
7
Máy đầm cóc
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
8
Máy đầm bàn
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
9
Máy đầm dùi
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào bụi tre, đường kính bụi tre >80cm
1 bụi Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
2 Đào nền đường, cấp đất I + vận chuyển đổ đi
1,0218 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
3 Mua đất về đắp K95
11,632 10M3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
4 Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0,1007 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
5 Đắp cát nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3,9508 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
6 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0,3221 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
7 Bạt lót nền
534,2 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
8 Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
111,636 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
9 Cắt bê tông làm rãnh
195 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
10 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép + vận chuyển đổ đi
30,13 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
11 Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đất cấp III + vận chuyển đổ đi
0,3569 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
12 Làm lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax
8,577 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
13 Ván khuôn móng rãnh
0,354 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
14 Bê tông móng rãnh, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
13,809 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
15 Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
16,28 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
16 Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
83 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
17 Ván khuôn mũ rãnh
1,009 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
18 Bê tông mũ rãnh, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
9,468 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
19 Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
9,765 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
20 Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
0,5493 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
21 Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
1,2316 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
22 Lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh
118 1cấu kiện Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
23 Đào móng rãnh, đất cấp III
0,0684 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
24 Làm lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax
0,72 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
25 Ván khuôn rãnh chịu lực
0,261 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
26 Bê tông rãnh chịu lực, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
3,483 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
27 Bê tông tấm đan rãnh chịu lực, đá 1x2, mác 250
0,81 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
28 Ván khuôn bê tông nắp đan rãnh chịu lực
0,0432 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
29 Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0,1034 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
30 Lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh chịu lực
9 1cấu kiện Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
31 Đào móng kè đá - Cấp đất II
5,782 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
32 Đắp đất kè đá, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1,2531 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
33 Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m - Bùn
69,825 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
34 Làm lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax
13,97 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
35 Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
139,65 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
36 Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, chiều cao >2m, vữa XM M100, PCB30
171,57 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
37 Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0,228 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
38 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,1008 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
39 Bê tông mũ kè, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4,56 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
40 Ống thoát nước D60
47,94 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
41 Đóng cọc tre, dài >2,5m - Cấp đất I
3,05 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
42 Tre nẹp ngang + nẹp dọc
406,5 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
43 Phên nứa
150 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
44 Dây thép buộc
50 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
45 Đắp đất bờ ây
90 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
46 Tát nước để thi công
5 ca Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
47 Phá bỏ bờ vây, cấp đất II + vận chuyển đổ đi
0,9 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
48 Vận chuyển đá các loại
59,737 10m³/1km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và kèm theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tân Tiến as follows:

  • Has relationships with 51 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.21 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.77%, Construction 88.68%, Consulting 5.66%, Non-consulting 1.89%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 149,306,379,296 VND, in which the total winning value is: 148,514,024,681 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.53%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second