Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:15 13/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing VietinBank's office, branch of Tien Son Industrial Park
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor for VietinBank office repair work, branch of Tien Son Industrial Park
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Cost accounting at the branch
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:07 13/06/2022
to
09:00 24/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 24/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
20.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1.7kW
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất ≥ 1.7kW; còn hoạt động tốt
2
2
Máy hàn nhiệt
Hàn nối ống PPR
1
3
Máy khoan cầm tay ≥ 0.62kW
Máy khoan cầm tay công suất ≥ 0.62kW; còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
17,1667 100m2 Chương V
2 Cạo rỉ lan can thép
52,584 m2 Chương V
3 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
200,6608 m2 Chương V
4 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường, cột, trụ bị bong rộp, sùi
1.013,4061 m2 Chương V
5 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
8 bộ Chương V
6 Tháo dỡ bàn đá chậu rửa, chuyển xuống vận chuyển đổ đi
8 bộ Chương V
7 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
10 bộ Chương V
8 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
6 bộ Chương V
9 Tháo dỡ vách ngăn vệ sinh
47,08 m2 Chương V
10 Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
74,1748 m2 Chương V
11 Phá dỡ hộp kỹ thuật để đi lại đường ống
20,3 m2 Chương V
12 Phá lớp gạch ốp tường
235,199 m2 Chương V
13 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ đến cốt +3,3 m để trát lại
300,2662 m2 Chương V
14 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
74,1748 m2 Chương V
15 Cắt nền trên mái bê tông các khu vực sàn bị thấm và bong tróc
40 m Chương V
16 Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng gạch lá nem
35 m2 Chương V
17 Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, gạch vỉa nghiêng trên mái dày 20cm
35 m2 Chương V
18 Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái tạo dốc dày trung bình 3cm
35 m2 Chương V
19 Tháo tấm lợp tôn lợp mái để thay máng và tôn hỏng
0,45 100m2 Chương V
20 Bốc xếp vận chuyển xuống và chuyển đi toàn bộ thiết bị vệ sinh
1 t bộ Chương V
21 Bốc xếp, vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
31,882 m3 Chương V
22 Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
31,882 m3 Chương V
23 Vận chuyển phế thải ra vị trí đổ
31,882 m3 Chương V
24 Đóng lưới thép Inox chống nứt 2 mặt khổ 300mm vào tường trước khi trát
150,24 md Chương V
25 Trát lan can, Chiều dày trát 1.5cm, vữa XM M75
134,4648 m2 Chương V
26 Sơn lan can thép - sơn 2 thành phần màu trắng
52,584 m2 Chương V
27 Đục mở rộng các vết nứt tường lan can tầng 2, trát lại với vữa XM mác 75, sơn Sika chống thấm
37,795 md Chương V
28 Quét Sika chống thấm sênô
84,6863 m2 Chương V
29 Trát vá tường ngoài nhà. Chiều dày trát 1.5cm, vữa XM M75
100 m2 Chương V
30 Quét 1 nước Sika latex - TH + với nước + với xi măng theo tỷ lệ: ( Sika 1kg – Nước 1 lít- Xi măng 4kg cho diện tích 4m2) lên toàn bộ bề mặt tường đã được cạo bỏ lớp bong tróc và tường trát lại để chống thấm và tạo bám dính
1.247,8709 m2 Chương V
31 Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt Inox
182,0265 m2 Chương V
32 Dán đề can che kính phần giao với tấm đá ốp, bơm keo chống thấm phần đá ốp xung quanh cửa tiếp giáp với kính.
81,91 md Chương V
33 Bả bằng bột bả - Vào tường ngoài
1.247,8709 m2 Dulux hoặc tương đương
34 Sơn tường ngoài nhà bằng sơn, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.844,7857 m2 ICI Dulux hoặc tương đương
35 Xử lý chống thấm bằng màng Sika khò nóng, Sika BituSeal T–130 SG dày 3 mm các vị trí trần bị nứt thấm (tấm rộng 500mm, mỗi bên 250mm) .
30 md Chương V
36 Quét Sika chống thấm mái phần diện tích lát lại
35 m2 Chương V
37 Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, Chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M100 tạo dốc
35 m2 Chương V
38 Lát gạch chống nóng - gạch 4 lỗ 22x10,5x15cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
35 m2 Chương V
39 Lát gạch lá nem 30x30cm
35 m2 Chương V
40 Lợp lại mái tôn
45 m2 Chương V
41 Thay máng tôn
8 md Chương V
42 Sửa các vị trí dột mái tôn, thay vít tôn, xử lý keo chống dột vít mái tôn
1 T bộ Chương V
43 Xây hộp kỹ thuật, vữa XM M50
1,1165 m3 Chương V
44 Trát tường trong, Chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
310,3446 m2 Chương V
45 Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, Chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M100 tạo dốc
74,1748 m2 Chương V
46 Chống thấm sàn vệ sinh bằng SIKA
66,7282 m2 Chương V
47 Ốp tường gạch men sứ, gạch 30x60cm
300,2662 m2 Chương V
48 Lát gạch Granite nhân tạo - Kích thước gạch 60x60cm
74,1748 m2 Chương V
49 Đá Granite tự nhiên làm bàn đá rửa mặt
7,36 m2 Chương V
50 Nhân công gia công, lắp đặt bàn đá, vật tư phụ
8 cái Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 63

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second