Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:30 15/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Tam Duong Kindergarten (phase 2)
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Tam Duong Kindergarten (phase 2)
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:25 15/06/2022
to
08:00 06/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 06/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
400.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Four hundred million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy bơm nước
Chiếc
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông
Chiếc
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
Chiếc
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
Chiếc
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
Chiếc
1
6
Máy đầm cóc
Chiếc
1
7
Máy đầm dùi
Chiếc
1
8
Máy đào 0,4-1,25m3
Chiếc
1
9
Máy hàn
Chiếc
1
10
Máy hàn nhiệt
Chiếc
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
Chiếc
1
12
Máy trộn vữa 150l
Chiếc
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ
Chiếc
1
14
Máy khoan
Chiếc
1
15
Máy vận thăng
Chiếc
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
3,4229 100m3
2 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra - đất cấp III
38,0309 1m3
3 Đào móng băng - Cấp đất III
21,3735 1m3
4 Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0,5976 100m2
5 Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100
16,8184 m3
6 Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép
0,1017 tấn
7 Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép
2,0255 tấn
8 Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0,4104 tấn
9 Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép
0,8416 tấn
10 Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép
5,5011 tấn
11 Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1,1581 tấn
12 Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép
0,3554 tấn
13 Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép
1,5074 tấn
14 Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao
0,9273 tấn
15 Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép
0,9039 tấn
16 Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép
3,7118 tấn
17 Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao
1,5533 tấn
18 Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép
5,6755 tấn
19 Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép
0,1446 tấn
20 Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0,2079 tấn
21 Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép
0,2624 tấn
22 Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao
0,2599 tấn
23 Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0,531 100m2
24 Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0,7872 100m2
25 Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1,9277 100m2
26 Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
2,304 100m2
27 Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
3,4599 100m2
28 Ván khuôn sàn mái
5,4862 100m2
29 Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0,2755 100m2
30 Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0,6088 100m2
31 Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
30,3909 m3
32 Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột
4,611 m3
33 Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250
18,1684 m3
34 Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250
3,0351 m3
35 Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột
13,4957 m3
36 Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250
37,1869 m3
37 Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
52,6602 m3
38 Đổ bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250
2,7484 m3
39 Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
4,4066 m3
40 Xây móng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
7,8913 m3
41 Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3,1209 100m3
42 Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0,6583 100m3
43 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
45,5582 m3
44 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
51,0595 m3
45 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75
4,01 m3
46 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
20,9609 m3
47 Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
8,1383 m3
48 Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
7,1243 m3
49 Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
372,1704 m2
50 Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75
213,5028 m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 50

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second