Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:24 16/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Cat Ba Town Secondary School
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Repairing Cat Ba Town Secondary School
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District budget (recurring expenses)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
45 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:19 16/06/2022
to
08:00 27/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 27/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
15.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan cầm tay ≥ 0,5KW
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công nếu nhà thầu trúng thầu
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7KW
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công nếu nhà thầu trúng thầu
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công nếu nhà thầu trúng thầu
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công nếu nhà thầu trúng thầu
1
5
Máy hàn ≥ 23KW
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công nếu nhà thầu trúng thầu
1
6
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0KW
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công nếu nhà thầu trúng thầu
1
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công nếu nhà thầu trúng thầu
1
8
Máy cắt uốn sắt thép ≤ 5KW
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công nếu nhà thầu trúng thầu
1
9
Máy mài - công suất : 2,7 kW
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công nếu nhà thầu trúng thầu
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công nếu nhà thầu trúng thầu
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
4,973 m2 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
2 Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
13,6 m Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
3 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường
8,646 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
4 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
8,646 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
5 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
8,646 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
6 Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường
0,515 m2 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
7 Xây chèn cửa đi
0,238 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
8 Trát cửa
5,108 m2 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
9 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
218,604 m2 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
10 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
161,376 m2 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
11 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, đá1x2, mác 250
0,099 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
12 Ván khuôn lanh tô
0,016 100m2 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
13 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép
0,003 tấn Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
14 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao
0,011 tấn Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
15 Xây tường ngăn phòng trục 11
8,318 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
16 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
78,608 m2 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
17 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 400x400
4,855 m2 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
18 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
302,32 m2 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
19 Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
161,376 m2 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
20 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
463,696 m2 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
21 Lắp dựng khuôn cửa đơn
15,6 m cấu kiện Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
22 Giá khuôn cửa gỗ( khuôn đơn)
15,6 m Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
23 Giá cánh cửa gỗ kính (bao gồm cả công lắp đặt và phụ kiện)
6,24 m2 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
24 Tháo dỡ và dọn dẹp phụ kiện điện
2 công Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
25 Tủ điện mặt kim loại 4-6 Modul
2 cái Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
26 Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện
2 cái Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
27 Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện
1 cái Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
28 Lắp đặt dây đơn
120 m Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
29 Lắp đặt dây đơn
180 m Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
30 Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính
180 m Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
31 Lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm trong nhà
19,788 m2 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
32 Tiền vật liệu vách nhôm kính nhôm hệ 55
19,788 m2 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
33 Tháo dỡ cánh cỏng và biển hiệu
2 công Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
34 Phá dỡ cột tường rào
3 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
35 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
3 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
36 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
3 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
37 Đào móng
27,895 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
38 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng
1,341 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
39 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0,134 100m2 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
40 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
5,324 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
41 Ván khuôn cổ cột
0,049 100m2 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
42 Bê tông cổ cột, đá 1x2, mác 250
0,372 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
43 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép
0,066 tấn Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
44 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép
0,112 tấn Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
45 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0,312 tấn Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
46 Lấp đất chân móng
9,298 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
47 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi
0,186 100m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
48 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0,186 100m3/1km Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
49 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột
1,532 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
50 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0,195 100m2 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng Sao Vàng Hải Phòng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0.95 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 38,219,581,253 VND, in which the total winning value is: 37,342,102,389 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.30%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second