Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:17 21/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of department houses and libraries; the effect of; Electrical system for classroom A2 at Bac Son High School
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Repair of subject house, library, principal house, electrical system of classroom A2 Bac Son High School
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Education and training career funding in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:12 21/06/2022
to
09:00 29/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 29/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
25.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện
Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
Dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 150 lít
1
4
Máy khoan cầm tay
Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ
Tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ khuôn gỗ cửa đơn
583,52 m Chương V E-HSMT
2 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
155,354 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
3 Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
3,3438 tấn Chương V E-HSMT
4 Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
378,459 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
5 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên cửa sắt xếp
11,88 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
6 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
11,88 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
7 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ sen hoa cửa
102,2208 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
8 Hàn bổ sung thép vuông TD:16x16 vào sen hoa cửa sổ để liên kết sen hoa cửa với tường
0,2761 tấn Chương V E-HSMT
9 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
124,4544 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
10 Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa sổ
99 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
11 Cửa đi nhôm hệ kính dày 6,38ly (bao gồm cả phụ kiện và lắp dựng hoàn thiện)
75,45 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
12 Cửa sổ nhôm hệ kính dày 6,38ly (bao gồm cả phụ kiện và lắp dựng hoàn thiện)
100,44 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
13 Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
91,508 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
14 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ, cầu thang
6,5423 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
15 Trát trụ cột, cầu thang dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
6,5423 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
16 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt , trụ, cột, cầu thang
155,1601 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
17 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - khung bê tông, xà dầm
428,6462 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
18 Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài
31,0949 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
19 Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
31,4909 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
20 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường ngoài nhà
583,1468 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
21 Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
37,3159 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
22 Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
36,3259 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
23 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
709,9922 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
24 Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
33,7921 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
25 Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
33,7921 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
26 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
642,0496 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
27 Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
253,2104 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
28 Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
428,6462 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
29 Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
614,6377 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
30 Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
726,5181 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
31 Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
675,8417 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
32 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng
320,6324 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
33 Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch ≤0,36m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
320,9095 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
34 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng khu WC
23,2098 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
35 Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch ≤0,09m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
23,2098 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
36 Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
142,1248 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
37 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
142,1248 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
38 Lợp mái bằng tôn liên doanh dày 0.4mm
3,7846 100m2 Chương V E-HSMT
39 Phá dỡ các lớp láng trên mái
34,7797 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
40 Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô
90,8107 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
41 Láng nền sàn có đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB30
34,7797 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
42 Sử lý các chỗ có ống thoát nước bị tắc
4 hệ thống Chương V E-HSMT
43 Hộp thu nước + Quả cầu chắn rác
8 CK Chương V E-HSMT
44 Mài lại granitô tam cấp
63,6696 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
45 Phá lớp vữa trát tường bồn hoa
1,2156 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
46 Trát tường bồn hoa dầy 1,5cm VXM M50 cát mịn Ml=0,7-1,4
1,2156 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
47 Sơn tường ngoài bồn hoa không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
24,3126 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
48 Trát láng rãnh thoát nước dầy 2cm VXM M75 cát mịn Ml=1,5-2,0
3,412 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
49 Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
25,7873 m3 Chương V E-HSMT
50 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
25,7873 m3 Chương V E-HSMT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 59

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second