Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:39 21/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading auxiliary items - Thanh Long primary school
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractors for the renovation and upgrading of auxiliary items - Thanh Long Primary School Head
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 02/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:28 21/06/2022
to
10:00 02/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 02/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
50.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
Máy còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng thi công
2
2
Máy thủy bình
Máy còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng thi công
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
Máy còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng thi công
2
4
Máy đầm bàn
Máy còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng thi công
2
5
Máy đầm dùi
Máy còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng thi công
1
6
Máy cắt gạch
Máy còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng thi công
1
7
Máy đầm cóc
Máy còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng thi công
1
8
Máy nái cầm tay
Máy còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng thi công
1
9
Máy hàn điện
Máy còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng thi công
2
10
Máy khoan bê tông
Máy còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng thi công
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ >=5T
Máy còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng thi công
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Fibrô xi măng
0,04 100m2 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
2 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
12,64 m2 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
3 Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0,013 tấn Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
4 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
29,536 m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
5 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
11,564 m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
6 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
5,62 m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
7 Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0,112 100m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
8 Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
2,311 tấn Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
9 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
12,987 m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
10 Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
125,48 m2 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
11 Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0,822 tấn Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
12 Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤10cm
17,54 m Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
13 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1,209 m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
14 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1,345 m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
15 Xúc gạch, BT phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0,734 100m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
16 Vận chuyển đá tảng, cục bê tông, ĐK 0,4÷1m, ô tô tự đổ 12T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
0,734 100m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
17 Vận chuyển đá hỗn hợp bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T tiếp 3km
0,734 100m3/1km Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
18 Đóng cọc tre, dài 2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
33,938 100m Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
19 Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤10m - Cấp đất II
0,685 100m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
20 Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng >3m, sâu ≤3m - Cấp đất II
7,605 1m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
21 Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0,588 100m2 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
22 Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
5,238 m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
23 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,702 tấn Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
24 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0,729 tấn Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
25 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0,252 tấn Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
26 Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
21,093 m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
27 Ván khuôn cổ cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0,079 100m2 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
28 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,014 tấn Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
29 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,223 tấn Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
30 Bê tông cổ cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0,53 m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
31 Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3,63 m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
32 Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0,105 100m2 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
33 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,056 tấn Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
34 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,045 tấn Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
35 Bê tông lót dầm SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0,205 m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
36 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1,002 m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
37 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0,497 100m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
38 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0,302 100m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
39 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0,263 100m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
40 Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 4km - Cấp đất II
0,263 100m3/1km Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
41 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
11,821 1m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
42 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0,039 100m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
43 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0,079 100m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
44 Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 4km - Cấp đất II
0,079 100m3/1km Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
45 Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0,035 100m2 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
46 Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0,492 m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
47 Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0,789 m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
48 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,088 tấn Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
49 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0,055 tấn Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt
50 Xây bể chứa bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2,342 m3 Theo báo cáo KTKT đã được phê duyệt

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn xây Dựng Nice Works as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 34,223,102,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 34,182,223,091 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.12%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second