Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:28 24/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the route of residential group 7 in Cat Ba town
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Repairing the route of residential group 7 in Cat Ba town
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District budget (recurring expenses)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
45 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
18:23 24/06/2022
to
08:00 05/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 05/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
15.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất : 1,50 kW
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công nếu nhà thầu trúng thầu
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất : 7,50 kW
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công nếu nhà thầu trúng thầu
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công nếu nhà thầu trúng thầu
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công nếu nhà thầu trúng thầu
1
5
Máy hàn ≥ 23KW
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công nếu nhà thầu trúng thầu
1
6
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0KW
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công nếu nhà thầu trúng thầu
1
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công nếu nhà thầu trúng thầu
1
8
Máy cắt uốn sắt thép ≤ 5KW
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công nếu nhà thầu trúng thầu
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ thi công nếu nhà thầu trúng thầu
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
249,73 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
2 Đào khuôn đường
83,42 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
3 San đầm lu lèn lại đất mặt đường( dày TB 30cm)
4,995 100m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
4 Làm lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
2,393 100m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
5 Rải ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
16,649 100m2 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
6 Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày 16cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
266,376 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
7 Xoa nhẵn mặt đường bằng máy
6 ca Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
8 Cắt khe co dãn
36,159 10m Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
9 Trám khe co mặt đường bê tông bằng nhựa đường
361,59 m Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
10 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi
3,331 100m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
11 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
3,331 100m3/1km Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
12 Tháo dỡ tấm chắn rác
27 cấu kiện Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
13 Phá dỡ tấm đan, tấm ngăn mùi hiện trạng
2,774 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
14 Phá dỡ bê tông cổ ga
6,019 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
15 Phá dỡ tường ga
3,193 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
16 Nạo vét bùn rãnh lòng ga
6,895 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
17 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi
0,189 100m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
18 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0,189 100m3/1km Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
19 Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
5,588 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
20 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cổ ga
1,071 100m2 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
21 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cổ ga
0,765 tấn Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
22 Bê tông cổ ga đá 1x2 mác 250
6,021 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
23 Trát tường ga
25,402 m2 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
24 Ván khuôn tấm đan, tấm ngăn mùi
0,262 100m2 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
25 Cốt thép tấm đan, tấm ngăn mùi
1,02 tấn Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
26 Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
2,781 m3 Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
27 Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng
81 1 cấu kiện Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
28 Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng
27 1 cấu kiện Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
29 Gia công lưới chắn rác thép mạ kẽm
0,41 tấn Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT
30 Lắp dựng lưới chắn rác
0,41 tấn Mục II Chương V, E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng Sao Vàng Hải Phòng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0.95 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 38,219,581,253 VND, in which the total winning value is: 37,342,102,389 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.30%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second