Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:38 25/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the road conservancy from Mrs. Gap's house to Mr. Thua's house, Quarter 2, Vinh Tan ward
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading the road conservancy from Mrs. Gap's house to Mr. Thua's house, Quarter 2, Vinh Tan ward
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Tan Uyen town budget (decentralized capital according to commune-ward support criteria)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 05/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:29 25/06/2022
to
09:30 05/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:30 05/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
55.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Xe đào (*)
.
1
2
Xe ủi (*)
.
1
3
Xe lu bánh thép - trọng lượng >= 10T (*)
.
1
4
Xe lu có lực rung >= 25T (*)
.
1
5
Xe Ôtô >= 5T (*)
.
2
6
Xe lu bánh hơi - trọng lượng >=16T (*)
.
1
7
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (*)
.
1
8
Máy phun nhựa đường (*)
.
1
9
Ô tô chở bồn tưới nước (*)
.
1
10
Máy nén khí
.
1
11
Máy toàn đạc (hoặc kinh vĩ) (*)
.
1
12
Máy thủy bình (*)
.
1
13
Máy trộn vữa, bê tông
.
2
14
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
.
2
15
Máy cắt sắt cầm tay
.
1
16
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
.
1
17
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch
.
1
18
Máy cắt uốn thép
.
1
19
Máy hàn
.
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
3,481 100m3 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
2 Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
2,439 100m3 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
3 Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
9,566 100m3 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
4 Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
6,232 100m3 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
5 Cung cấp đất C2
13,532 M3 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
6 Cung cấp đất C3 (sỏi đỏ)
1.066,97 m3 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
7 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi
3,481 100m3 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
8 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
10,831 100m3 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
9 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
54,155 100m2 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
10 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
54,155 100m2 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
11 Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
7,874 100tấn Đáp ứng mục III chương V
12 Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 28,0km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
7,874 100tấn Đáp ứng mục III chương V
13 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng
33,943 m3 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
14 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng
90,6 m3 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
15 Cung cấp biển báo phản quang, biển tam giác cạnh 70cm, tole mã kẽm dày 1,2ly
13 biển Đáp ứng mục III chương V
16 Cung cấp biển báo phản quang, biển tròn đường kính 70cm, tole mã kẽm dày 1,2ly
1 biển Đáp ứng mục III chương V
17 Cung cấp biển báo phản quang 30x70cm, tole mã kẽm dày 1,2ly
2 biển Đáp ứng mục III chương V
18 Cung cấp biển tên đường 60x60cm bằng tole mã kẽm dày 1,2 ly
1 biển Đáp ứng mục III chương V
19 Cung cấp trụ đỡ bằng sắt ống D76 dày 1,5ly mã kẽm (bao gồm bu lông + nắp đậy)
34,95 m Đáp ứng mục III chương V
20 Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm (loại biển đơn)
10 cái Đáp ứng mục III chương V
21 Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm (loại biển đôi)
1 cái Đáp ứng mục III chương V
22 Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70cm
1 cái Đáp ứng mục III chương V
23 Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển chữ nhật
2 cái Đáp ứng mục III chương V
24 Gia công các kết cấu thép tấm, thép hình phần biển báo
0,145 tấn Đáp ứng mục III chương V
25 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép
0,004 tấn Đáp ứng mục III chương V
26 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
9,877 m2 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
27 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng
4,48 m3 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
28 Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng
11,961 100m2 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
29 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng
1,86 m3 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
30 Cung cấp bu lông M20x500 liên kết móng và trụ
56 cái Đáp ứng mục III chương V
31 Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
89,294 m2 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
32 Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
107,4 m2 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
33 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
8,831 m3 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
34 Vận chuyển xà bần đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi
0,088 100m3 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
35 Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng
16,621 100m3 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
36 Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
2,604 100m2 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
37 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng
47,874 m3 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
38 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng
30,468 m3 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
39 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép
1,614 tấn Đáp ứng mục III chương V
40 Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn tường
6,582 100m2 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
41 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 200
107,721 m3 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
42 Cung cấp bản lề
158 cái Đáp ứng mục III chương V
43 Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
1,708 100m2 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
44 Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
19,831 m3 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
45 Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
2,736 tấn Đáp ứng mục III chương V
46 Sản xuất, gia công thép hình, thép tấm
4,488 tấn Đáp ứng mục III chương V
47 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
148,188 m2 Đáp ứng mục III chương V
48 Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
332 cấu kiện Đáp ứng mục III chương V
49 Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m, đường kính 600mm, cống vỉa hè
38 đoạn ống Đáp ứng mục III chương V
50 Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m, đường kính 600mm, cống chịu lực
39 đoạn ống Đáp ứng mục III chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN MIỀN ĐÔNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 415 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.81 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 22.02%, Construction 48.21%, Consulting 13.29%, Non-consulting 16.07%, Mixed 0.21%, Other 0.2%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,393,368,663,778 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,172,255,242,589 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 51

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second