Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:47 27/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a shooting range and training ground for the People's Armed Forces in Le Thuy district
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
on the approval of the plan for selection of construction contractors: Construction of shooting range and training ground for the People's Committee of Le Thuy district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Medium-term public investment capital from the district budget for the period 2022-2025 (In Decision No. 6568/QD-UBND dated December 20, 2021 of the People's Committee of Le Thuy district, 350 million VND has been allocated)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:30 04/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:42 27/06/2022
to
17:30 04/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:30 04/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
16.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Sixteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
- Tải trọng 2,5-15tấn. Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT theo quy định
5
2
Máy đào
- Công suất 0,5m3-1,26m3 . Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT theo quy định
2
3
Máy ủi
- Công suất 30-100CV. Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT theo quy định
2
4
Máy lu bánh thép
- Công suất 6-12 tấn. Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT theo quy định
1
5
Máy lu rung tự hành
- Công suất 10-25 tấn. Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT theo quy định
1
6
Máy thủy bình
- Đảm bảo tiêu chuẩn
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
- Công suất ≥250L
1
8
Máy trộn vữa
- Công suất ≥80L
1
9
Máy đầm dùi
- Công suất ≥1.5KW
1
10
Máy đầm bàn
- Công suất ≥1KW
1
11
Máy hàn
- Công suất ≥18KW
1
12
Máy phát điện
- Công suất 15 KW
1
13
Máy bơm nước
- Công suất ≥750W
1
14
Máy cắt uốn thép
- Công suất ≥5KW
1
15
Máy đầm cóc
- Công suất ≥70kg
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Mặt đường BTXM M300 đá 1x2cm
403,59 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
2 Ván khuôn mặt đường
131,02 m2 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
3 Lót 2 lớp giấy dầu
2.242,14 m2 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
4 Móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
269,06 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
5 Làm khe co
354 m Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
6 Làm khe dãn
65 m Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
7 Làm khe dọc
363,94 m Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
8 Đắp đất nền đường đạt K>=0,98 (đất tận dụng)
18,62 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
9 Lu tăng cường nền đường đạt K>=0,98
669,5 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
10 Đào khuôn, đào nền, đào rãnh đất cấp 3
1.224,08 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
11 Đào khuôn, đào nền, đào rãnh đất cấp 4
667,68 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
12 Đào khuôn, đào nền, đào rãnh đá cấp 4
333,84 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
13 Bê tông rãnh biên, đá 1x2cm M200
33,06 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
14 Lót bạt
234,84 m2 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
15 Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D63
26,38 m Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
16 Bê tông ống cống M250 đá 1x2cm
5,94 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
17 Ván khuôn ống cống
100,76 m2 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
18 Cốt thép ống cống d
0,62 tấn Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
19 Lắp đặt cống hộp (50*50)cm
22 m Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
20 Mối nối thân cống Hộp 500 bằng vữa xi măng
21 mối nối Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
21 Bê tông móng, chân khay, đá 2x4cm M150
10,46 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
22 Ván khuôn móng, chân khay
17,44 m2 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
23 Bê tông thân hố thu M150, đá 2x4cm
3,15 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
24 Ván khuôn tường cánh
32,28 m2 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
25 Đá dăm đệm
3,52 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
26 Đắp đá dăm trộn cát hai bên mang cống bằng đầm cóc
38,28 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
27 Đào đất hố móng đất cấp 3
55,44 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
28 Đắp đất hoàn trả K95 (tận dụng đất)
14,75 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
29 Vận chuyển đất đi đổ 0,15Km, đất cấp 3
1.241,25 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
30 Vận chuyển đất đi đổ 0,15Km, đất cấp 4
667,68 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
31 Vận chuyển đất đi đổ 0,15Km, đá C4
333,84 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
32 Bê tông móng cột M150, đá 2x4cm
0,08 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
33 Sản xuất lắp đặt biển báo phản quang (biển tam giác)
1 cái Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 79

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second