Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:24 28/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating a kindergarten in Thuy Thanh commune, Thai Thuy district, item: Workplaces of managers and student kitchens
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:45 08/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
120 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:19 28/06/2022
to
16:45 08/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:45 08/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
20.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm bàn 1Kw
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
1
Đầm bàn 1Kw
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
2
Đầm dùi 1,5Kw
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
2
Đầm dùi 1,5Kw
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
3
Đầm cóc 9,8KN
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
3
Đầm cóc 9,8KN
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép 5Kw
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép 5Kw
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7Kw
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7Kw
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy hàn 23Kw
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy hàn 23Kw
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy trộn 150 lít
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy trộn 150 lít
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn
Còn sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1,3837 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
2 Đào móng cột, trụ, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
16,8578 1m3 nt
3 Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
41,0313 100m nt
4 Đắp cát đầu cọc
7,475 m3 nt
5 Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0,5175 100m3 nt
6 Vận chuyển đất đổ đi - Cấp đất II
1,0346 100m3 nt
7 Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 4x6
8,6957 m3 nt
8 Bê tông móng, rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2
27,4971 m3 nt
9 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
3,6878 m3 nt
10 Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
2,4503 m3 nt
11 Ván khuôn móng băng
0,298 100m2 nt
12 Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0,048 100m2 nt
13 Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0,2235 100m2 nt
14 Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0,297 100m2 nt
15 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,2063 tấn nt
16 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2,2396 tấn nt
17 Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
2,6018 m3 nt
18 Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
29,8711 m3 nt
19 Đắp cát tôn nền
67,1639 m3 nt
20 Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
2,7588 m3 nt
21 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
7,4004 m3 nt
22 Bê tông lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
1,1409 m3 nt
23 Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
16,1756 m3 nt
24 Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0,5016 100m2 nt
25 Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0,7839 100m2 nt
26 Ván khuôn lanh tô
0,187 100m2 nt
27 Ván khuôn sàn mái
1,2356 100m2 nt
28 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,0567 tấn nt
29 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,4674 tấn nt
30 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,5455 tấn nt
31 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,6678 tấn nt
32 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,1403 tấn nt
33 Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1,5795 tấn nt
34 Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,0919 tấn nt
35 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
36,2723 m3 nt
36 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
5,886 m3 nt
37 Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
0,3872 m3 nt
38 Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
3,1564 1m3 nt
39 Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 4x6
1,9727 m3 nt
40 Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
9,3394 m3 nt
41 Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
34,848 m2 nt
42 Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75
48,4168 m2 nt
43 Trát trần, vữa XM M75
123,556 m2 nt
44 Trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75
18,696 m2 nt
45 Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
131,064 m2 nt
46 Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,048m2
6,6846 m2 nt
47 Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
215,353 m2 nt
48 Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
282,72 m2 nt
49 Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
526,236 m2 nt
50 Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
190,669 m2 nt

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án XDCSHT huyện Thái Thụy as follows:

  • Has relationships with 91 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.63%, Construction 80.26%, Consulting 13.82%, Non-consulting 0.66%, Mixed 2.63%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,271,473,501,862 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,093,048,810,650 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 14.03%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second