Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:37 06/07/2022

DauThau.info software detected that there is more than 1 announced contractor selection result with the same TBMT number 20220713312-00, the system automatically identifies 1 bid package that it considers the most correct.

Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Expanding GPON fiber optic network in Tan Yen district, Bac Giang province in 2022
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approval of KT-KT . report
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Depreciation of fixed assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
75 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:32 06/07/2022
to
08:00 18/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 18/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
9.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Nine million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô
2,5 ÷ 3 tấn
1
2
Máy hàn cáp quang
Máy hàn cáp quang
2
3
Máy đo cáp quang OTDR
Máy đo cáp quang OTDR
2
4
Máy đo công suất quang
Máy đo công suất quang
1
5
Máy phát điện
>= 2KVA
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 CQ treo PKL 06 FO Midspan
16,75 km Vật tư A cấp
2 CQ treo PKL 12 FO Midspan
28,47 km Vật tư A cấp
3 Splitter IN 1:8
33 bộ Vật tư A cấp
4 Splitter OUT 1:8
167 bộ Vật tư A cấp
5 OTB OUT 12 FO
1 hộp Vật tư A cấp
6 Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp trên tuyến cột bưu điện
279 cột Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp trên tuyến cột điện lực (Đai Inox + Đế U + Kẹp cáp)
991 cột Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo, loại cáp 06 sợi
16,75 km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo, loại cáp 12 sợi
28,47 km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Bốc dỡ thủ công dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại
5,426 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Vận chuyển dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại có cự ly vận chuyển
5,426 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Hàn nối ODF Indoor cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang
2 bộ ODF Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Hàn nối ODF Outdoor cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang
1 bộ ODF Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 06 FO (hàn nối đầu cáp vào hộp ODF/splitter có sẵn)
61 cáp Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang
57 cáp Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Lắp đặt hộp cáp vào cột không tiếp đất, cáp đi từ cột treo cáp (Hộp OTB+Splitter OUT)
168 hộp Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Lắp đặt, hàn nối thiết bị bộ chia quang tại Splitter cấp 1 (S1) 1:8 vào hộp cáp, măng xông có sẵn (S1 In)
33 đầu dây Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Hàn nối thiết bị bộ chia quang Splitter cấp 2 (S2), loại 1:8
167 hộp Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Đào đất bể cáp, rãnh cáp, trồng cột rộng
0,677 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Lắp dựng cột bê tông đơn (cột vuông) loại 7m. Cột không trang bị thu lôi, lắp bằng thủ công
2 cột Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Đổ bê tông quầy gốc cột bằng thủ công. Loại cột đơn
2 ụ quầy Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Sơn đánh số tuyến cột treo cáp
2 cột Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Nối cột bê tông đơn bằng sắt L, Sắt nối dài 2,00m
6 thanh Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Bốc dỡ thủ công cát vàng
0,204 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Vận chuyển thủ công cát vàng có cự ly vận chuyển
0,204 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Bốc dỡ thủ công xi măng
0,094 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Vận chuyển thủ công xi măng có cự ly vận chuyển
0,094 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Bốc dỡ thủ công đá dăm các loại, sỏi
0,362 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Vận chuyển thủ công đá dăm các loại, sỏi có cự ly vận chuyển
0,362 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 52

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second