Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 19:55 09/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the 2nd and 3rd floors of the 3-storey classroom building Dong Hoa Secondary School
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction contractor selection plan: Repairing 2nd and 3rd floors of 3-storey classrooms of Dong Hoa Secondary School
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
State budget (Education career)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
19:47 09/07/2022
to
09:00 18/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 18/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
20.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7KW
Đảm bảo các quy định hiện hành về máy móc, thiết bị trong hoạt động xây dung và các quy định về quản lý thiết bị có yêu cầu nghiêm ngặt về an toàn lao động.
2
2
Máy khoan cầm tay 0,62 kW
Đảm bảo các quy định hiện hành về máy móc, thiết bị trong hoạt động xây dung và các quy định về quản lý thiết bị có yêu cầu nghiêm ngặt về an toàn lao động.
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
Đảm bảo các quy định hiện hành về máy móc, thiết bị trong hoạt động xây dung và các quy định về quản lý thiết bị có yêu cầu nghiêm ngặt về an toàn lao động.
1
4
Máy trộn vữa 80L
Đảm bảo các quy định hiện hành về máy móc, thiết bị trong hoạt động xây dung và các quy định về quản lý thiết bị có yêu cầu nghiêm ngặt về an toàn lao động.
2
5
Ô tô 5T
Đảm bảo các quy định hiện hành về máy móc, thiết bị trong hoạt động xây dung và các quy định về quản lý thiết bị có yêu cầu nghiêm ngặt về an toàn lao động.
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện tầng 2, 3
5 công Chương V của E - HSMT
2 Thu dọn bàn ghế tầng 2, 3
10 công Chương V của E - HSMT
3 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
155,14 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
4 Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
295,2 m Chương V của E - HSMT
5 Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
107,82 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
6 Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
547,734 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
7 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
528,842 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
8 Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng
363,449 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
9 Phá dỡ vữa lót nền
363,449 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
10 Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường
8,452 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
11 Tháo dỡ bục giảng gỗ
5 công Chương V của E - HSMT
12 Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại đổ đi
40,634 m3 Chương V của E - HSMT
13 Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, vữa XM mác 75
8,749 m3 Chương V của E - HSMT
14 Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, vữa XM mác 75
2,719 m3 Chương V của E - HSMT
15 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
601,587 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
16 Trát bạo cửa chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
56,232 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
17 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
644,025 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
18 Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
528,842 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
19 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.172,867 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
20 Đắp cát tôn nền
3,864 m3 Chương V của E - HSMT
21 Bê tông tôn nền bục giảng
3,864 m3 Chương V của E - HSMT
22 Láng vữa tạo phẳng dày TB 3cm
344,768 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
23 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 500x500, vữa XM mác 75
400,973 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
24 Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 100x500
13,794 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
25 SX, LD Cửa nhôm hệ Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương), kính trắng dày 6,38mm - cửa đi
19,44 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
26 SX, LD Cửa nhôm hệ Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương), kính trắng dày 6,38mm - cửa sổ
97,2 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
27 Phụ kiện cửa nhôm hệ Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương) - cửa đi
6 bộ Chương V của E - HSMT
28 Phụ kiện cửa nhôm hệ Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương) - cửa sổ
30 bộ Chương V của E - HSMT
29 SX, LD Hoa sắt inox cửa sổ
605,126 kg Chương V của E - HSMT
30 Ống PVC D110
0,625 100m Chương V của E - HSMT
31 Cút PVC D110
5 cái Chương V của E - HSMT
32 Chếch PVC D110
10 cái Chương V của E - HSMT
33 Cầu chắn rác
5 cái Chương V của E - HSMT
34 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
14 bộ Chương V của E - HSMT
35 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4 bộ Chương V của E - HSMT
36 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường
3,946 m3 Chương V của E - HSMT
37 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
83,628 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
38 Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng
68,681 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
39 Phá dỡ vữa lót nền
68,681 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
40 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
128,8 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
41 Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại đổ đi
18,372 m3 Chương V của E - HSMT
42 Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao
0,545 m3 Chương V của E - HSMT
43 Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày
1,216 m3 Chương V của E - HSMT
44 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
87,834 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
45 Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
197,011 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
46 Láng nền tạo phẳng dày 2cm
48,666 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
47 Dán khò chống thấm nền WC
60,705 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
48 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300, vữa XM mác 75
68,681 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
49 SX, LD Vách Composite ngăn phòng vệ sinh (cửa liền phụ kiện inox 304)
63,756 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
50 Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao thả chịu nước 600x600
73,142 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 59

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second