Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:11 20/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and expanding Vinh Linh District Post Office, Quang Tri Province Post Office
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and expanding Vinh Linh district post office, Quang Tri province post office - Investment CB
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Scientific capital of Vietnam Post Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 30/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:04 20/07/2022
to
08:00 30/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 30/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
18.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eighteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Dàn giáo thi công
Dàn giáo thi công (m2)
100
2
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít ( máy)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa 80 lít trở lên
Máy trộn vữa 80 lít trở lên ( máy)
1
4
Xe tải tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
Xe tải tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn ( chiếc)
1
5
Máy đào dung tích ≥ 0,8m3
Máy đào dung tích ≥ 0,8m3 ( chiếc)
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
12,8516 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
2 Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0,0686 tấn Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
3 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
11,205 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
4 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1,7171 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
5 Tháo dỡ cửa cuốn
21,21 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
6 Tháo dỡ motor cửa cuốn
2 cái Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
7 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
4,1 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
8 Tháo dỡ vách nhôm kính
33,88 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
9 Tháo dỡ trần
8,184 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
10 Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
17,9071 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
11 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
17,9071 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
12 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
17,9071 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
13 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt nền bê tông
134,5 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
14 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
4,985 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
15 Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0,805 100m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
16 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
5,525 1m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
17 Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
3,255 1m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
18 Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
5,624 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
19 Ván khuôn móng cột
0,302 100m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
20 Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
12,5465 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
21 Ván khuôn cổ móng vuông, chữ nhật
0,3454 100m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
22 Bê tông cổ móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3,3539 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
23 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 15x20x30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
3,767 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
24 Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0,421 100m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
25 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3,888 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
26 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,0697 tấn Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
27 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0,7324 tấn Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
28 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0,3319 tấn Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
29 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,0901 tấn Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
30 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,4165 tấn Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
31 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,1313 tấn Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
32 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (đất đào móng)
0,6627 100m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
33 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0,3399 100m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
34 Rải bạt nilong
1,9326 100m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
35 Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
28,9885 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
36 Cắt khe co giãn nền bê tông
12,7 10m Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
37 Trám khe co giãn nền bê tông
12,7 10m Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
38 Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0,8373 100m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
39 Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5,3954 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
40 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,1194 tấn Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
41 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,6931 tấn Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
42 Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1,2961 100m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
43 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8,576 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
44 Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0,2842 100m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
45 Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2,842 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
46 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,1568 tấn Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
47 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,5965 tấn Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
48 Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,3669 tấn Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
49 Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0,2693 100m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
50 Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2,062 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BƯU ĐIỆN TỈNH QUẢNG TRỊ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 60 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 45.00%, Construction 55.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 66,514,281,928 VND, in which the total winning value is: 60,878,647,769 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.47%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second