Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:08 20/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Tam Duong district park and flower garden
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Tam Duong district park and flower garden
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 31/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:03 20/07/2022
to
08:00 31/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 31/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
160.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred sixty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
còn sử dụng tốt
2
2
Máy lu
còn sử dụng tốt
2
3
Máy ủi
còn sử dụng tốt
2
4
Xe nâng
còn sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
còn sử dụng tốt
2
6
Máy đầm bàn
còn sử dụng tốt
2
7
Máy trộn vữa
còn sử dụng tốt
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông
còn sử dụng tốt
2
9
Máy cắt uốn sắt
còn sử dụng tốt
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ
còn sử dụng tốt
2
11
Máy thủy bình
còn sử dụng tốt
1
12
Máy kinh vỹ
còn sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào xúc đất, đất cấp II
2,9495 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
2 Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
2,9495 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
3 Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I
24,342 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
4 Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
1,6312 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
5 Đất đắp K85
89,2942 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
6 Đất đắp K90
32,3992 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
7 Vận chuyển đất
1.216,934 10m3/1km Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
8 San đất bãi thải
77,0419 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
9 San đầm đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
24,342 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
10 San đầm đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
24,342 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
11 Vải bạt chống thấm
8.108,5 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
12 Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
567,595 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
13 Lát nền, sàn bằng đá, tiết diện đá 30x30x2,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.496,5 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
14 Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100
11,015 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
15 Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0,0881 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
16 Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
33,6795 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
17 Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 150
20,8845 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
18 Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100
5,719 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
19 Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
3,0506 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
20 Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng đá, bó vỉa 10x15x60cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.989 m Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
21 Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày
34,8926 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
22 Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao
3,8637 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
23 Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0,1862 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
24 Công tác ốp đá granite màu vàng vào tường, vữa XM mác 75
152,95 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
25 Ban Tây bắc D15-18cm, H= 4-6m
52 cây Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
26 Móng bò tím D15-18cm, H= 4-6m
22 cây Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
27 Muồng hoàng yến D15-18cm, H= 4-6m
28 cây Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
28 Bàng Đài Loan D15-18cm, H= 4-6m
27 cây Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
29 Giáng hương D15-18cm, H= 4-6m
16 cây Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
30 Lộc vừng D15-18cm, H= 4-6m
2 cây Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
31 Sang D15-18cm, H= 4-6m
10 cây Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
32 Chà là
19 cây Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
33 Cây bụi
84 cây Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
34 Tường vi
90 cây Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
35 Phong lữ thảo
903 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
36 Dừa cạn
735 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
37 Hoa huỳnh anh
265 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
38 Chuỗi ngọc
574 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
39 Cỏ nhung Nhật
2.352 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
40 Cỏ lạc tiên
1.900 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
41 Đất mầu trồng cây, hoa, cỏ
2.245,46 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
42 Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I
22,4546 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
43 Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
22,4546 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
44 Trồng cây xanh kích thước bầu 0,7x0,7x0,7 m
178 cây Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
45 Trồng cây xanh kích thước bầu 0,4x0,4x0,4 m
174 cây Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
46 Trồng hoa công viên, loại hoa cây
24,77 100 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
47 Trồng cỏ
42,52 100 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
48 Bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồng, xe bồn 5 m3
352 1 cây / 90 ngày Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
49 Tưới nước thảm cỏ thuần chủng (nước máy)
2.018,7 100m2/lần Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
50 Đào móng, đất cấp III
0,2589 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Tam Dương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 148 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.77 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 31.67%, Non-consulting 0.55%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 1.11%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,131,671,503,965 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,118,040,856,617 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 55

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second