Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 19:04 25/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of the office of the People's Court of Lang Son province
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction contractor selection plan: Repair and maintenance of the headquarters of the People's Court of Lang Son province
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
State budget in 2022 belongs to the Supreme People's Court system
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 05/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
18:58 25/07/2022
to
16:00 05/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 05/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
23.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty three million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt, gạch đá
>= 1,7KW
3
2
Máy khoan bê tông
>= 1,5KW
1
3
Máy trộn trộn vữa
80L – 150L
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ
2,5T
1
5
Máy phát điện
2-10KVA
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà
2.890,4851 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
2 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt trần ngoài nhà
214,1319 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
3 Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2.803,0675 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
4 Sơn cột ngoài nhà ngoài nhà bằng sơn giả đá
87,4176 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
5 Sơn trần ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
214,1319 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
6 Phá dỡ nền gạch lá dừa
98,286 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
7 Lát đá tự nhiên cubic 10x10, vữa XM M75, PCB40
98,286 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
8 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0,528 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
9 Xây trụ bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2,304 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
10 Trát trụ téc nước, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7,68 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
11 Tháo dỡ, di chuyển bể nước Inox 2m3
2 bể Chương V của E-HSMT
12 Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 2m3 (bể Inox tận dụng)
2 bể Chương V của E-HSMT
13 Thanh nhôm vách U50
40,56 md Chương V của E-HSMT
14 Đóng vách PANEL dày 5cm
0,58 100m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
15 Thanh nhôm trần L38x75
188,86 md Chương V của E-HSMT
16 Đóng trần PANEL dày 5cm
2,2778 100m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
17 Thi công tôn nền than xỉ
0,0641 100m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
18 Lát nền gạch Ceramic 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
296,595 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
19 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0,2792 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
20 Cửa sắt chắn mái
5,076 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
21 Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
540,648 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
22 Trát má cửa, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11,88 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
23 Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
552,528 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
24 Tháo dỡ bệ xí
28 bộ Chương V của E-HSMT
25 Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
24 bộ Chương V của E-HSMT
26 Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
16 bộ Chương V của E-HSMT
27 Phá dỡ nền gạch phòng vệ sinh:
171,9512 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
28 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
505,088 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
29 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường trên lớp gạch ốp tường khu vệ sinh
349,2234 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
30 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần khu vệ sinh
163,8046 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
31 Lắp đặt xí bệt
19 bộ Chương V của E-HSMT
32 Lắp đặt xí xổm
9 bộ Chương V của E-HSMT
33 Lắp đặt xịt vệ sinh
19 cái Chương V của E-HSMT
34 Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
24 bộ Chương V của E-HSMT
35 Lắp đặt vòi rửa chậu rửa
24 bộ Chương V của E-HSMT
36 Si phông chậu rửa
24 bộ Chương V của E-HSMT
37 Phụ kiện 7 món
24 bộ Chương V của E-HSMT
38 Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
16 bộ Chương V của E-HSMT
39 Lắp đặt vòi xả tiểu nam
16 cái Chương V của E-HSMT
40 Si phông tiểu nam
16 cái Chương V của E-HSMT
41 Quét dung dịch chống thấm sàn vệ sinh
84,472 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
42 Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
171,9512 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
43 Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM M75, PCB30
505,088 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
44 Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
513,028 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
45 Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
8,1157 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
46 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
8,1157 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
47 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 35000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
8,1157 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
48 Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤50m
26,9348 100m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
49 Công tắc đôi + ổ cắm đơn
9 cái Chương V của E-HSMT
50 Đèn túyp led đơn 1,2m 1x18W
36 bộ Chương V của E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Tòa án nhân dân tỉnh Lạng Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 77.78%, Construction 22.22%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,838,842,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,830,367,800 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.30%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second