Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 13:35 26/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Technical infrastructure of residential area in the southeast of Ba Don ward, Ba Don town (Area 2)
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Investor
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Ba Đồn. Địa chỉ: phường Ba Đồn, thị xã Ba Đồn, tỉnh Quảng Bình. Điện thoại: 0916659573.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Technical infrastructure of residential area in the southeast of Ba Don ward, Ba Don town (Area 2)
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Ward budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 02/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
13:30 26/07/2022
to
16:00 02/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 02/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
30.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
công suất >=0,8m3
2
2
Máy lu
Máy lu >=9T
2
3
Máy ủi >=110CV
Máy ủi >=110CV
2
4
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải >=5T
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải >=5T
3
5
Xe tưới nhựa
Xe tưới nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
271,0935 m3 Theo HSMT
2 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (NC)
45,795 m3 Theo HSMT
3 Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (MTC)
870,1047 m3 Theo HSMT
4 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
518,2942 m3 Theo HSMT
5 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
636,64 m3 Theo HSMT
6 Đào đất không thích hợp, vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,25m3-đất cấp I
1.671,6714 m3 Theo HSMT
7 Trồng vầng cỏ mái kênh mương, đê, đập, mái taluy nền đường
112,6581 m2 Theo HSMT
8 Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 7T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m-đất cấp I
1.671,6714 m3 Theo HSMT
9 Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km-đất cấp I
1.671,6714 m3 Theo HSMT
10 Vận chuyển đất 15,3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km-đất cấp I
1.671,6714 m3 Theo HSMT
11 Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
515,039 m2 Theo HSMT
12 Thi công móng đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm
349,02 m2 Theo HSMT
13 Thi công móng đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
359,8007 m2 Theo HSMT
14 Lát vỉa hè bằng gạch Tarrazzo KT400x400mm VXM75
203,553 m2 Theo HSMT
15 Bê tông lót M100, đá 2x4
20,3553 m3 Theo HSMT
16 Bê tông bó hè M150 đá 2x4
1,1522 m3 Theo HSMT
17 Đá dăm đệm 5cm
0,5895 m3 Theo HSMT
18 Đào móng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0,1474 1m3 Theo HSMT
19 Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
2,8001 m3 Theo HSMT
20 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1,2058 m3 Theo HSMT
21 Ván khuôn thép bó vỉa
18,7995 m2 Theo HSMT
22 Bê tông bó vỉa M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5,676 m3 Theo HSMT
23 Ván khuôn thép bó vỉa
101,003 m2 Theo HSMT
24 Đá dăm đệm 10cm
5,16 m3 Theo HSMT
25 Lắp đặt bó vỉa
172,36 m Theo HSMT
26 Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
172 1 cấu kiện Theo HSMT
27 Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
172 1 cấu kiện Theo HSMT
28 Vận chuyển cọc, cột bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
1,2487 10 tấn/1km Theo HSMT
29 Bê tông đan rãnh M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
13,4972 m3 Theo HSMT
30 Ván khuôn đan rãnh
46,936 m2 Theo HSMT
31 Đá dăm đệm 10cm
3,417 m3 Theo HSMT
32 Đào hố trồng cây bằng thủ công, cấp đất II
6,048 1m3 Theo HSMT
33 Đắp đất màu trồng cây
3 m3 Theo HSMT
34 Lót cát dày 2cm
0,0528 m3 Theo HSMT
35 Bê tông hố trồng cây M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 lắp ghép
0,396 m3 Theo HSMT
36 Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ĐK ≤10mm
18,96 kg Theo HSMT
37 Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn hố lắp ghép
7,92 m2 Theo HSMT
38 Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
6 1cấu kiện Theo HSMT
39 Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng thủ công - Bốc xếp lên
6 1 cấu kiện Theo HSMT
40 Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng thủ công - Bốc xếp xuống
6 1 cấu kiện Theo HSMT
41 Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn-cự ly vận chuyển ≤1km
0,099 10 tấn/1km Theo HSMT
42 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
8,9955 m3 Theo HSMT
43 Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km-đất cấp II
8,9955 m3 Theo HSMT
44 Vận chuyển đất 15,3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km-đất cấp II
8,9955 m3 Theo HSMT
45 Đào hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,25m3-đất cấp I
990,135 m3 Theo HSMT
46 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
3.046,8383 m3 Theo HSMT
47 Đắp đất nền K85 dày 30cm bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T
594,081 m3 Theo HSMT
48 Đào nền cát bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
5,78 1m3 Theo HSMT
49 Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 7T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m-đất cấp I
995,915 m3 Theo HSMT
50 Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km-đất cấp I
995,915 m3 Theo HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TVĐT&XD MINH PHƯỢNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 26 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.19 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 95.12%, Consulting 4.88%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 61,607,100,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 59,546,705,189 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 67

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second