Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:41 27/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading fences, gates and fire protection systems at Da Nang Lung Hospital
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading fences, gates and fire protection systems at Da Nang Lung Hospital
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 10/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:35 27/07/2022
to
15:00 10/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 10/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
43.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty three million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
Công suất: ≥5kW
2
2
Máy hàn
Công suất : ≥23kW
3
3
Máy mài
Công suất : ≥2,7kW
2
4
Máy khoan tay
Công suất : ≥0,62kW
6
5
Máy khoan
Công suất : ≥4,5kW
2
6
Máy đầm bàn
Công suất: ≥ 1kW
2
7
Máy đầm dùi
Công suất: ≥ 1,5kW
4
8
Máy cắt gạch
Công suất: ≥ 1,7kW
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông
Dung tích thùng trộn: ≥ 250 lít
1
10
Máy trộn vữa
Dung tích thùng trộn: ≥ 150 lít
1
11
Máy đào *
Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ *
Công suất: ≥7 tấn
1
13
Cần trục *
Công suất: ≥10 tấn
1
14
Tời điện
Công suất: ≥5 kW
4
15
Đồng hồ đo áp lực
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
16
Đồng hồ vạn năng
Còn sử dụng tốt
2
17
Dàn giáo
Còn sử dụng tốt
400

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Phá dỡ hàng rào thép
218,471 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
2 Tháo dỡ cổng chính, cổng phụ bằng thủ công
20,542 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
3 Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực-Kết cấu gạch
24,05 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
4 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
0,672 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
5 Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0,241 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
6 Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 7T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m-đất cấp III (Bãi rác Khánh Sơn 5km)
0,247 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
7 Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km-đất cấp III
0,247 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
8 Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, rộng ≤6m-đất cấp II
0,773 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
9 Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6
11,604 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
10 Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
8,978 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
11 Ván khuôn móng cột
0,722 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
12 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,293 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
13 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0,294 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
14 Xây móng bằng đá hộc-chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75
31,937 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
15 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0,248 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
16 Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
5,389 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
17 Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
1,078 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
18 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,151 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
19 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,507 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
20 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
13,704 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
21 Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1,036 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
22 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2,212 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
23 Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M200, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
9,76 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
24 Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, cọc, cột
2,196 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
25 Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,938 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
26 Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
305 1cấu kiện Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
27 Xây trụ, cột gạch bê tông 55x90x190, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
28,471 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
28 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 95x135x190, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
6,449 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
29 Trát tường ngoài xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
110,998 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
30 Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75
287,237 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
31 Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
710,435 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
32 Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75
338,4 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
33 Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75
400,92 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
34 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
110,998 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
35 Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
997,672 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
36 Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.108,67 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
37 CCLĐ thanh thép D60x1,2ly
85,4 md Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
38 Dàn chữ nổi inox màu trắng cao 200-350
70 chữ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
39 Gia công cổng sắt mạ kẽm
0,437 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
40 Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
23,16 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
41 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
37,133 1m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
42 Mô tơ điện công chính 250W (600-800kg) + thanh răng + bộ bấm bàn + phụ kiện
1 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
43 Ốp đá Granite tự nhiên màu vàng
3,227 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
44 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1.020,251 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
45 Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, rộng ≤6m-đất cấp II
0,157 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
46 Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6
3,136 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
47 Xây móng bằng đá hộc-chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75
6,72 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
48 Xây trụ tường cải tạo bằng gạch 55x90x190, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
40,208 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
49 Đục nhám bề mặt trụ cải tạo
5,2 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
50 Căng lưới thép gia cố trụ gạch
48,36 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRUNG TÂM GIÁM ĐỊNH CHẤT LƯỢNG XÂY DỰNG ĐÀ NẴNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 67 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.65 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 58.33%, Consulting 4.17%, Non-consulting 12.50%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 115,808,495,671 VND, in which the total winning value is: 85,369,441,514 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 26.28%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 61

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second