Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:05 27/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading physical and cultural points to serve the business transformation of the fourth management model in Thanh Tri and Quoc Oai areas - Hanoi Post Office
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
BƯU ĐIỆN THÀNH PHỐ HÀ NỘI
Investor
Chủ đầu tư: BƯU ĐIỆN THÀNH PHỐ HÀ NỘI, địa chỉ: 75 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, quận Hoàn Kiếm, TP. Hà Nội. Bên mời thầu: BƯU ĐIỆN THÀNH PHỐ HÀ NỘI, địa chỉ: 75 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, quận Hoàn Kiếm, TP. Hà Nội. trừ trường hợp Chủ đầu tư, Bên mời thầu, nhà thầu tham dự thầu thuộc cùng một tập đoàn kinh tế nhà nước và sản phẩm thuộc gói thầu là đầu vào của Chủ đầu tư, Bên mời thầu, là đầu ra của nhà thầu tham dự thầu, đồng thời là ngành nghề sản xuất, kinh doanh chính của tập đoàn.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Bidding packages in the implementation phase of the project Renovating and upgrading the BD-VHX points to serve the business transformation of the fourth management model in Thanh Tri, Quoc Oai area - Hanoi Post Office
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Scientific and commercial capital is concentrated at GCC
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:00 27/07/2022
to
09:00 04/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 04/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
20.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông
công suất 0,7kw
3
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
công suất 1,7kw
3
3
Dàn giáo (tính theo m2)
(tính theo m2)
200

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Thu dọn nội thất cũ (kệ, tủ. quạt trần, bóng đèn...)
1 gói Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
2 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
46,31 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
3 Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
74,704 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
4 Dóc bỏ lớp vữa trát tường cũ trong và ngoài nhà
275,6775 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
5 Bốc xếp các loại phế thải
14,321 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
6 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
14,321 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
7 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 10000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
14,321 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
8 Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
55,366 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
9 Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
55,366 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
10 Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
58,424 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
11 Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
1,9656 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
12 Ốp bậc tam cấp bằng đá, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1,9656 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
13 Thi công mũi bậc tam cấp bọc nẹp nhôm định hình
4,68 md Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
14 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1,98 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
15 Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1,1042 100m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
16 Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
118,507 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
17 Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
55,366 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
18 Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
193,5535 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
19 Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
173,873 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
20 Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
387,107 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
21 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0,1223 100m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
22 Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB30
8,15 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
23 Lắp đặt cửa kính thủy lực 2 chiều ( Kính temper 12ly)
6,48 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
24 Phụ kiện cửa đi kính cường lực 2 cánh mở (Gồm: bản lề âm sàn VPP; kẹp kính trên + dưới VPP; kẹp góc VPP; tay nắm inox 304; khóa âm sàn VPP ; kẹp giữa VPP)
1 Bộ Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
25 Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa cuốn tấn liền (dày 0,53mm) bao gồm ray dẫn hướng, giá đỡ
7,2 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
26 Khóa ngang của cuốn (mở của từ phía ngoài nhà, khóa 2 cạnh, nắp khóa bằng nhựa có 2 chìa khóa đi kèm)
1 bộ Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
27 Hộp cửa cuống bọc Aluminium màu ghi (bao gồm cả khung thép)
1,26 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
28 Sản xuất, lắp dựng của nhôm kính, của sổ( Nhôm hệ dày 1,2mm, kính dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộcao cấp)
1,76 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
29 Thi công lắp đặt hoa sắt cửa sổ SW nhà vệ sinh
0,36 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
30 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
20,8305 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
31 Sơn sắt thép các loại 3 nước bằng sơn tổng hợp
20,8305 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
32 Sản xuất lắp dựng cổng sắt
4,93 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
33 Tủ điện phòng 8 modul
1 hộp Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
34 Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 32A
1 cái Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
35 Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 20A
1 cái Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
36 Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 16A
1 cái Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
37 Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 10A
2 cái Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
38 Lắp đặt đèn tuýt LED máng bán nguyệt CS=36W có chụp nhựa ABS/ACRYLIC (100x1200x40mm)
4 bộ Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
39 Lắp đặt đèn LED gắn nổi trên trần hình tròn CS=18W chụp nhựa ABS/ACRYLIC (d300)
1 bộ Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
40 Lắp đặt quạt trần
1 cái Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
41 Lắp đặt công tắc đơn loại 1 cực
1 cái Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
42 Lắp đặt công tắc đôi loại 1 cực
1 cái Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
43 Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi loại 3 chấu 220V/16A âm tường
5 cái Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
44 Lắp đặt quạt hút mùi 200x200x120mm
1 cái Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
45 Lắp đặt Van phao điện D25 mm
1 cái Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
46 Ống nhựa chống cháy luồn dây D20
100 m Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
47 Ống nhựa chống cháy luồn dây D32
50 m Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
48 Lắp đặt dây điện 2x6mm
50 m Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
49 Lắp đặt dây điện 1x2,5mm
70 m Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
50 Lắp đặt dây điện 1x1,5mm
140 m Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 73

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second