Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:31 30/07/2022

DauThau.info software detected that there is more than 1 announced contractor selection result with the same TBMT number 20220715316-00, the system automatically identifies 1 bid package that it considers the most correct.

Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Planting trees on DT 759B road (the section from the administrative roundabout to Tam Roong sewer), Bu Dop district, Binh Phuoc province
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Planting trees on DT 759B road (the section from the administrative roundabout to Tam Roong sewer), Bu Dop district, Binh Phuoc province
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Economic career in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:30 08/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:41 29/07/2022
to
17:30 08/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:30 08/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
39.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty nine million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô tải ≥ 5 tấn
- Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê(Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan quản lý Nhà nước thời hạn không quá 06 tháng tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng
262,9461 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ống xi phông, ống xoắn, đường kính
2,3839 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
11,8541 100m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông ống xi phông, ống phun, ống buy, đường kính ống
47,4165 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
429 cấu kiện Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Phóng hố trồng cây
429 hố Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Trồng cây xanh kích thước bầu đất 0.7x0.7x0.7m. Cây Giáng hương cao >=3m, ĐK thân >=10cm
429 cây Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Vận chuyển đất trồng cây công viên kích thước hố 1x1x1x1m
12,9114 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Cung cấp Phân hóa học DAP
429 kg Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Thuốc kích thích ra rễ
429 chai Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Thuốc kích thích ra chồi
429 chai Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY LẮP CÁT TƯỜNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 29 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.18 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.88%, Construction 72.55%, Consulting 3.92%, Non-consulting 17.65%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 185,995,781,496 VND, in which the total winning value is: 184,349,988,564 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 52

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second