Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:53 13/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading lanes and roads in Hoa Son town, Lap Thach district
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Investor
UBND thị trấn Hoa Sơn; Địa chỉ: Thị trấn Hoa Sơn, huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading lanes and roads in Hoa Son town, Lap Thach district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:15 24/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:48 13/08/2022
to
08:15 24/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:15 24/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
63.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Sixty three million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
Bản sao các tài liệu, giấy tờ về máy móc, thiết bị (Hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký xe); Hợp đồng thuê máy móc thiết bị (trong trường hợp phải thuê) kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký của xe máy, thiết bị
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép
Bản sao các tài liệu, giấy tờ về máy móc, thiết bị (Hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký xe); Hợp đồng thuê máy móc thiết bị (trong trường hợp phải thuê) kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký của xe máy, thiết bị
1
3
Máy lu rung
Bản sao các tài liệu, giấy tờ về máy móc, thiết bị (Hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký xe); Hợp đồng thuê máy móc thiết bị (trong trường hợp phải thuê) kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký của xe máy, thiết bị
1
4
Máy đầm cóc
Bản sao các tài liệu, giấy tờ về máy móc, thiết bị (Hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký xe); Hợp đồng thuê máy móc thiết bị (trong trường hợp phải thuê) kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký của xe máy, thiết bị
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
Bản sao các tài liệu, giấy tờ về máy móc, thiết bị (Hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký xe); Hợp đồng thuê máy móc thiết bị (trong trường hợp phải thuê) kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký của xe máy, thiết bị
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
Bản sao các tài liệu, giấy tờ về máy móc, thiết bị (Hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký xe); Hợp đồng thuê máy móc thiết bị (trong trường hợp phải thuê) kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký của xe máy, thiết bị
1
7
Máy đầm dùi
Bản sao các tài liệu, giấy tờ về máy móc, thiết bị (Hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký xe); Hợp đồng thuê máy móc thiết bị (trong trường hợp phải thuê) kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký của xe máy, thiết bị
1
8
Máy đầm bàn
Bản sao các tài liệu, giấy tờ về máy móc, thiết bị (Hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký xe); Hợp đồng thuê máy móc thiết bị (trong trường hợp phải thuê) kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký của xe máy, thiết bị
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép
Bản sao các tài liệu, giấy tờ về máy móc, thiết bị (Hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký xe); Hợp đồng thuê máy móc thiết bị (trong trường hợp phải thuê) kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký của xe máy, thiết bị
1
10
Máy toàn đạc
Bản sao các tài liệu, giấy tờ về máy móc, thiết bị (Hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký xe); Hợp đồng thuê máy móc thiết bị (trong trường hợp phải thuê) kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký của xe máy, thiết bị
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ
Bản sao các tài liệu, giấy tờ về máy móc, thiết bị (Hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký xe); Hợp đồng thuê máy móc thiết bị (trong trường hợp phải thuê) kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký của xe máy, thiết bị
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
304,65 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
2 Vận chuyển phế thải
304,65 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
3 Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
1,0495 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
4 Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
1,0495 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
5 Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
19,959 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
6 Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
19,959 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
7 Mua đất đắp nền đường
6,2112 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
8 Vận chuyển đất
62,112 10m³/1km Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
9 Đắp nền đường,độ chặt Y/C K= 0,95
6,3004 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
10 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
10,2446 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
11 Rải lớp vải bạt xác rắn
68,0093 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
12 Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
7,832 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
13 Bê tông mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
1.294,582 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
14 Đào kênh mương - Cấp đất II
4,5742 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
15 Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0,8549 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
16 Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
3,7193 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
17 Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1,539 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
18 Rải lớp vải bạt xác rắn
4,5144 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
19 Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
67,716 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
20 Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
90,288 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
21 Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
841,32 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
22 Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
205,2 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
23 Ván khuôn gỗ mũ tường rãnh
5,13 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
24 Bê tông mũ tường rãnh, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
41,04 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
25 Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
2,4624 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
26 Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
37,962 100kg Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
27 Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng - Đường kính cốt thép >10mm
20,4174 100kg Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
28 Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
46,17 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
29 Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
513 1cấu kiện Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
30 Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại
265,289 10m³/1km Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân Thị trấn Hoa Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 78,643,658,435 VND, in which the total winning value is: 75,860,517,792 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.54%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second