Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:31 22/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Invest in additional installation of road traffic signal systems on district roads in 2022
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Invest in additional installation of road traffic signal systems on district roads in 2022
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Traffic career in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:30 29/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:26 22/08/2022
to
10:30 29/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:30 29/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
6.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Six million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
Dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
2
Máy hàn điện
Công suất ≥ 23kW
1
3
Đầm dùi
Công suất ≥ 1,5KW
1
4
Máy mài
Công suất ≥ 2,7KW
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép
Công suất ≥ 5KW
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
47,3408 1m3 Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Ván khuôn móng dài
3,6416 100m2 Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
33,2694 m3 Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Cung cấp trụ biển báo D90 mm
24 m Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Gia công thép hình, thép tấm
0,0468 tấn Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Cung cấp bulon M20x500
32 cái Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,0024 tấn Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Cung cấp biển báo tam giác
4 biển Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Lắp đặt biển báo
6 1 cái Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
2,7208 100m2 Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1,1247 tấn Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
8,1623 m3 Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Sơn dải phân cách - sơn mới
159,264 m2 Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
553 1 cấu kiện Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0,1195 100m3 Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
11,7 1m3 Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Ván khuôn móng dài
0,72 100m2 Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
9 m3 Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Cung cấp trụ đỡ tôn lượn sóng đường kính D141,3x1600x4,5mm
2 trụ Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Cung cấp trụ đỡ tôn lượn sóng đường kính D141,3x1800x4.5mm
2 trụ Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Cung cấp trụ đỡ tôn lượn sóng đường kính D141,3x2000x4.5mm
41 trụ Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Cung cấp tấm đầu cong, tấm đầu, tấm cuối tường hộ lan tôn lượn sóng
4 cái Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Cung cấp tôn lượn sóng, loại 3320x310x3mm
88 cái Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Cung cấp tấm thép đệm 300x70x5mm
90 cái Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Cung cấp nút bịt đầu cột D150x2mm
45 cái Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Cung cấp bulong M16x35
900 cái Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Cung cấp bulong M19x180
90 cái Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Cung cấp tiêu phản quang tam giác
90 cái Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0,0594 100m3 Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second