Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:47 24/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of gates and fences of Quang Trung Primary School (Phase 1)
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Chủ đầu tư: Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng Trung. Đ/c: xã Quảng Trung - thị xã Ba Đồn - tỉnh Quảng Bình. Điện thoại: 0852614075 Bên mời thầu: Công ty TNHH Thủy Út. Đ/c: phường Ba Đồn - thị xã Ba Đồn - tỉnh Quảng Bình. Điện thoại: 0946681828 - E-mail: [email protected]
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
construction contractor selection plan
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Town budget, commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 01/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:42 24/08/2022
to
08:00 01/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 01/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
15.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
Máy đào >= 0,4m3 (còn sử dụng tốt, có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông
Máy trộn bê tông ( còn sử dụng tốt, có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
Máy đầm dùi ( còn sử dụng tốt, có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu)
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép
Máy cắt uốn thép ( còn sử dụng tốt, có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu)
1
6
Máy hàn
Máy hàn ( còn sử dụng tốt, có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu)
1
7
Máy đầm bàn
Máy đầm bàn ( còn sử dụng tốt, có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu)
1
8
Máy thủy bình
Máy thủy bình ( còn sử dụng tốt, có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu)
1
9
Máy Kinh vĩ hoặc máy Toàn đạc
Máy Kinh vĩ hoặc máy Toàn đạc ( còn sử dụng tốt, có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu)
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m-đất cấp II
1,3708 1m3 Theo HSMT
2 Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0,1234 100m3 Theo HSMT
3 Đào móng băng rộng
0,0822 1m3 Theo HSMT
4 Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, rộng ≤6m-đất cấp II
0,0074 100m3 Theo HSMT
5 Lấp đất hố móng bằng 1/3 đất đào
4,8443 m3 Theo HSMT
6 BT đá 2x4 lót móng, rộng
13,1508 m3 Theo HSMT
7 Cốp pha móng cột vuông, chữ nhật
0,1122 100m2 Theo HSMT
8 SXLD Cốt thép móng đk
0,0089 tấn Theo HSMT
9 SXLD Cốt thép móng đk
0,1145 tấn Theo HSMT
10 SXLD Cốt thép móng đk >18mm
0,044 tấn Theo HSMT
11 BT móng chiều rộng
3,8828 m3 Theo HSMT
12 Lót cát móng đá tưới nước đầm kỹ
0,125 m3 Theo HSMT
13 Xây móng đá hộc, dày
1 m3 Theo HSMT
14 SXLD Cốt thép cột, trụ đk
0,0515 tấn Theo HSMT
15 SXLD Cốt thép cột, trụ đk
0,3963 tấn Theo HSMT
16 SXLD Cốt thép cột, trụ đk >18mm, cao
0,2495 tấn Theo HSMT
17 Cốp pha cột vuông, chữ nhật
0,174 100m2 Theo HSMT
18 Bê tông cột TD
1,1209 m3 Theo HSMT
19 Cốp pha xà dầm, giằng
0,1755 100m2 Theo HSMT
20 Cốp pha sàn mái
0,3584 100m2 Theo HSMT
21 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà đá 1x2 M200
1,592 m3 Theo HSMT
22 Bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2 M200
3,188 m3 Theo HSMT
23 SXLD Cốt thép xà dầm giằng đk
0,01 tấn Theo HSMT
24 SXLD Cốt thép xà dầm giằng đk
0,0349 tấn Theo HSMT
25 Xây cột trụ gạch chỉ (6,5x10,5x22), cao
5,8095 m3 Theo HSMT
26 Xây tường gạch chỉ dày
0,7489 m3 Theo HSMT
27 Xây tường gạch chỉ dày
1,265 m3 Theo HSMT
28 Xây tường gạch 6 lỗ 10x15x22 dày >10cm cao
0,459 m3 Theo HSMT
29 Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm VXM75
37,54 m2 Theo HSMT
30 Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm VXM75
28,586 m2 Theo HSMT
31 Trát xà dầm VXM75
9,826 m2 Theo HSMT
32 Trát trần VXM75
32,62 m2 Theo HSMT
33 Trát gờ chỉ VXM75
47,34 m Theo HSMT
34 BT nan hoa đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M200
0,131 m3 Theo HSMT
35 Lắp cấu kiện BT thủ công trọng lượng
2 1 cấu kiện Theo HSMT
36 Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, cao
1,7918 100m2 Theo HSMT
37 Dán ngói mũi hài 85viên/m2 trên mái nghiêng VXM75
42,219 m2 Theo HSMT
38 ốp đá Granít tự nhiên vào tường, cột sử dụng keo dán
45,273 m2 Theo HSMT
39 Dán gạch lá nem loại đơn bằng keo
3 m2 Theo HSMT
40 Sơn tường ngoài không bả bằng sơn Dulux 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
72,284 m2 Theo HSMT
41 ốp tấm Aluminium vào tường
6,63 m2 Theo HSMT
42 SXLD cổng sắt bằng sắt hộp (khoán gọn)
12,795 m2 Theo HSMT
43 SXLD hoa sắt bằng sắt vuông 12x12 (khoán gọn)
0,3 m2 Theo HSMT
44 Sơn sắt thép các loại 2 nước bằng sơn Expor
16,32 m2 Theo HSMT
45 SXLD chữ hợp kim nhôm loại lớn (khoán gọn)
122 chữ Theo HSMT
46 SXLD chữ hợp kim nhôm loại nhỏ (khoán gọn)
106 chữ Theo HSMT
47 Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần led vuông 284x284x25 24W
2 bộ Theo HSMT
48 Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần led tròn 160x25 18W
2 bộ Theo HSMT
49 LĐ Aptomat loại 1 pha,A
1 m Theo HSMT
50 Lắp đặt mặt 1 lổ + đế âm tường
1 cái Theo HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THUỶ ÚT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 126 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.79%, Construction 76.92%, Consulting 0.49%, Non-consulting 1.47%, Mixed 0.16%, Other 0.17%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,252,224,564,385 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,856,352,335,617 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 17.58%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 61

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second