Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:44 01/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a bridge over the An River in hamlet 11, Lai Thanh commune, Kim Son district
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The project's contractor selection plan: Building a bridge across the An River, hamlet 11, Lai Thanh commune, Kim Son district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Provincial budget support and district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 11/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
45 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:38 01/09/2022
to
11:00 11/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
11:00 11/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
124.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred twenty four million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục
>=16T
1
2
Máy đào
>=0,4m3
2
3
Máy ép cọc
>=100 tấn
1
4
Máy lu
>=10T
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
>=250L
5
6
Máy ủi
>=100CV
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ
>=7T
4

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Cốt thép dầm CB400-V (10Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V 12,3006 tấn
12,3006 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Cốt thép dầm CB400-V (D>18)
0,3194 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Bê tông đá 1x2 dầm bản f'c= 40Mpa (9 dầm)
57,1285 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Ván khuôn thi công dầm
312,9532 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Cáp Dự ứng lực dọc 12.7mm
2,7203 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Cáp Dự ứng lực dọc 12.7mm phục vụ thi công
0,7254 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Ống nhựa bọc cáp D16/D22
0,72 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Ống nhựa PVC D250 (mm)
2,394 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Nắp bịt ống nhựa PVC D250 (cái)
36 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Keo Epoxy sơn đầu dầm
4,05 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Neo công cụ (khấu hao 2 tháng/36)
2,8889 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Bê tông bệ đúc 30Mpa đá 1x2
17,46 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Bê tông lót móng bệ đúc 10Mpa
5,35 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Ván khuôn móng bệ đúc
0,3359 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng đá hộc
22,37 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,658 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0,4963 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0,5067 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Gia công hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác
3,9433 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Khấu hao thép hình, thép ban (1,5%*2+5%)
0,3155 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Lắp dựng thép hình, thép bản
3,9433 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Tháo dỡ thép hình, thép bản
3,9433 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
22,81 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất IV
0,2237 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Vận chuyển đất thải đổ đi cự ly trung bình 5km, đất cấp IV
0,4518 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 San đất bãi thải
0,4518 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Nâng hạ dầm cầu bằng máy vào vị trí đường trượt
9 dầm Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Di chuyển dầm cầu bê tông - Cự ly 100m
9 dầm Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Lắp dựng dầm bản cầu
9 dầm Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Gối cao su cốt bản thép KT 300x200x35mm (dầm bản L=12m)
36 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Cốt thép chốt neo dầm CB240-T (D≤10)
0,0085 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Cốt thép chốt neo dầm CB400-V ( D>18)
0,037 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Thép ống
0,0139 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Nhựa đường
0,0017 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Cốt thép bản mặt cầu CB400-V ( 10Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V 7,4922 tấn
7,4922 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Bê tông đá 1x2 bản mặt cầu f'c=30Mpa
23,0175 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Ván khuôn thi công bản mặt cầu + gờ lan can
0,3663 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Lớp phòng nước
130,5 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Tưới nhựa dính bám 0,5Kg/m2
1,16 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Lớp BTN chặt C12.5 dày 7cm
1,16 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa cự ly trung bình 22,8km
0,1969 100tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 Lắp đặt năp đậy thoát nước
4 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Ống gang thoát nước D150
1,6 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Nắp đậy chắn rác
4 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 Cốt thép khe co giãn CB400-V ( 10Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V 0,1867 tấn
0,1867 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
46 Khe co giãn dạng ray thép
16 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
47 Vữa không co ngót
1,96 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
48 Ván khuôn thép
0,064 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
49 Thép hình lan can (Thép ống + Thép bản)
2,1105 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
50 Bulong M22x650
56 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Kim Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 100 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.72 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.80%, Construction 77.62%, Consulting 16.78%, Non-consulting 0.70%, Mixed 2.10%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,158,929,481,814 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,136,299,495,799 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.95%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 89

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second