Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:07 12/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Building fiber optic cable for GPON access network in Duyen Hai district - VNPT Tra Vinh in 2022
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building fiber optic cable for GPON access network in Duyen Hai district - VNPT Tra Vinh in 2022
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Depreciation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:02 12/09/2022
to
09:00 26/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 26/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
4.500.000 VND
Amount in text format
Four million five hundred thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn cáp quang
Máy hàn cáp quang
1
2
Máy đo cáp quang OTDR
Máy đo cáp quang OTDR
1
3
Máy đo công suất quang
Máy đo công suất quang
1
4
Máy đo điện trở tiếp đất
Máy đo điện trở tiếp đất
1
5
Xe ôtô 2,5 đến 3 tấn
Xe ôtô 2,5 đến 3 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kWPhá dỡ nền bê tông: 0,3*0,1*35 = 1,05
1,05 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
2 Đào đất hố ga bằng thủ công, rộng
0,1922 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
3 Đào đất rãnh cáp bằng thủ công, rộng
65,2 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
4 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng
0,0384 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
5 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày
0,0134 100m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
6 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày
0,0672 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm.
7 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường
1,05 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
8 Sản xuất khung hố ga dưới hè (vận dụng tính theo tỷ lệ khối lượng thép là 0,15)
1 Hố ga Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
9 Sản xuất chân khung hố ga dưới hè (vận dụng tính theo tỷ lệ thép là 0,03)
1 Hố ga Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm.
10 Sản xuất nắp đan hố ga dưới hè (vận dụng tính theo tỷ lệ thể tích nắp là 0,1524)
1 Nắp đan Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm.
11 Lắp ống dẫn cáp loại Φ
6,52 100m/ống Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
12 Lắp đặt cút cong Φ 34
2 cái Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
13 Đổ bê tông bệ tủ lắp đặt Splitter (vận dụng tính theo tỷ lệ thể tích bệ tủ là 0,358)
1 1 bệtủ Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
14 Lắp đặt cấu kiện kết cuối cáp, lắp đặt tủ bệ (Lắp đặt Splitter lên bệ)
1 Tủ Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
15 Lấp đất và đầm rãnh cáp đào qua nền, lề đường, cấp đất II. (Đất đào - Thể tích bể - Thể tích ống) Khối lượng đất đào: 0,1922+65,2 = 65,3922 Trừ thể tích hố ga: -(0,62*0,62*0,1+0,52*0,52*0,4)*1 = -0,1466 Trừ thể tích ống: -3,14*0,017*0,017*652 = -0,5917
64,6539 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
16 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng 1m, đất cấp IIĐào lỗ cột: 0,4*0,4*1,6*2 = 0,512
0,512 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm.
17 Lắp dựng cột bê tông ly tâm đơn loại cột 7-8m, cột không trang bị thu lôi, lắp dựng bằng thủ công
2 Cột Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
18 Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo, loại cáp
17,955 1Km cáp Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm. (Cáp quang treo phi kim loại 6FO Midspan do Chủ đầu tư cấp)
19 Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo, loại cáp
12,48 1Km cáp Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm. (Cáp quang treo phi kim loại 12FO chuẩn G.652D thông thường do Chủ đầu tư cấp)
20 Lắp phụ kiện để treo cáp quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn vào cột Viễn thông, Điện lực hạ thế
591 1 cột Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm.
21 Lắp phụ kiện để treo cáp quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn vào cột Điện lực trung thế
143 1 cột Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm.
22 Ống nhựa PVC P34, nong một đầu
665 m Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
23 Măng xông nối cáp 12FO, đầy đủ phụ kiện
2 Bộ Chủ đầu tư cấp
24 Hộp OTB Out 12FO SC/APC, đầy đủ phụ kiện
5 Bộ Chủ đầu tư cấp
25 Hộp OTB Out 24FO SC/APC, đầy đủ phụ kiện
2 Bộ Chủ đầu tư cấp
26 ODF IN 12FO SC/APC lắp Rack 19" dạng trượt (đầy đủ phụ kiện)
2 Bộ Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
27 Splitter IN 1:4, dây 250μm, chiều dài 1,5m, chuẩn G657A1, Không connector
12 cái Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
28 Splitter OUT 1:16 SC/APC (đầy đủ phụ kiện)
42 Hộp Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
29 Dây nối quang 1,5m; đầu nối SC/APC
114 Sợi Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
30 Lắp đặt hộp OTB, hộp Splitter Out vào cột, vị trí lắp hộp cáp vào cột không tiếp đất, cáp đi từ cột treo cáp
48 Hộp Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
31 Hàn nối măng xông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang MX
2 Bộ Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
32 Hàn nối Splitter In, Out các loại. {Vận dụng tính hàn nối cho 1 sợi} Hàn nối Splitter In: 12 = 12 Hàn nối Splitter Out {=(SP Out mới+SP Out cũ)x2}: (42+15)*2 = 114
126 Đầudây Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
33 Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang ODF
6 Bộ Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
34 Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 6FO. {Vận dụng tính bằng 50% định mức hàn nối cáp 12FO}
25 Đầudây Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
35 Vận chuyển thủ công dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại. Bốc dỡ
4,87 Tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm.
36 Vận chuyển thủ công dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại. Cự ly vận chuyển ≤ 400m
4,87 Tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
37 Bốc dỡ thủ công cột bê tông
1 Tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
38 Vận chuyển thủ công cột bê tông có cự ly vận chuyển
1 Tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viễn Thông Trà Vinh Tập đoàn Bưu Chính Viễn Thông Việt Nam as follows:

  • Has relationships with 53 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 65.63%, Construction 31.25%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 3.12%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 35,355,745,595 VND, in which the total winning value is: 33,242,673,542 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second