Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:23 14/09/2022
Notice Status
Notice has been canceled
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Fish Sauce Factory, Ward 7, Ben Tre City
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Fish Sauce Factory, Ward 7, Ben Tre City
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Investment capital from land use fees
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 26/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:40 14/09/2022
to
14:00 26/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 26/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
30.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty million dong

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng: 0 cây
10 100m2 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
2 Phá dỡ cầu cũ bằng máy đào
4 ca Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
3 San ủi mặt bằng công trường
0,54 100m3 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
4 Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0,98 100m3 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
5 Trải cấp phối đá 0x4 Dmax=37.5mm
0,569 100m3 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
6 Đắp cát mặt bằng đóng cọc bằng bơm cát
0,787 100m3 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
7 Cung cấp cát sông
0,787 100m3 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
8 Đào phá và trung chuyển khối lượng cát tạo mặt bằng vào bãi chứa bằng tổ hợp 2 máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp 1
0,882 100m3 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
9 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
13 m3 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
10 Rải ni long lót
1,3 100m2 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
11 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0,13 100m3 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
12 Đóng cừ dừa ĐK=30cm, L=8m, phao thép hỗ trợ, phần ngập đất
5,076 100m Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
13 Đóng cừ dừa ĐK=30cm, L=8m, phao thép hỗ trợ, phần không ngập đất
3,564 100m Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
14 Đóng cừ dừa ĐK=30cm, L=8m, đóng xiên, phao thép hỗ trợ, phần ngập đất
1,08 100m Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
15 Đóng cừ dừa ĐK=30cm, L=8m, đóng xiên, phao thép hỗ trợ, phần ngập đất
0,52 100m Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
16 Giằng cừ dừa L=8m ngang vào đầu các cừ dừa đứng
0,72 100m Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
17 Cung cấp cáp thép Ø12mm
277,16 kg Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
18 Lắp đặt cáp neo Ø12mm
0,415 tấn Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
19 Cung cấp thép D=8mm
255,96 kg Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
20 Rải vải địa kỹ thuật 24 kN/m làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
1,686 100m2 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
21 Rải vải bạt chống thấm
1,686 100m2 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
22 Bơm cát
1,315 100m3 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
23 Cung cấp cát sông
1,315 100m3 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
24 Đào phá bỏ đê quai cống
1,315 100m3 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
25 Đào đất hố móng, trung chuyển vào bãi chứa bằng tổ hợp 2 máy đào 0,8 m3
1,331 100m3 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
26 San ủi đất vào bãi chứa
1,331 100m3 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
27 Đóng cừ dừa ĐK=30cm, L=8m, phao thép hỗ trợ, phần ngập đất
6,24 100m Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
28 Đóng cừ dừa ĐK=30cm, L=8m, phao thép hỗ trợ, phần không ngập đất
1,44 100m Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
29 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4,103 100m3 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
30 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sân cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
4,62 m3 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
31 Bơm nước hố móng ban đầu
10 ca Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
32 Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) Fi 8-10 cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
84,616 100m Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
33 Rải vải nhựa lót
0,768 100m2 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
34 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bản đáy, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
7,683 m3 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
35 Bê tông thuỷ công đổ bằng máy bơm, bê tông bản đáy, đá 1x2, mác 300
31,372 m3 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
36 Công tác SXLD cốt thép bản đáy, đường kính =12 mm
0,059 tấn Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
37 Công tác SXLD cốt thép bản đáy, đường kính =14 mm
1,368 tấn Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
38 Công tác SXLD cốt thép bản đáy, đường kính =16 mm
0,316 tấn Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
39 Công tác SXLD cốt thép bản đáy, đường kính =18 mm
0,394 tấn Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
40 Công tác SXLD cốt thép bản đáy, đường kính =20 mm
0,408 tấn Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
41 SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép bản đáy
0,321 100m2 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
42 Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng cầu cẩu, bê tông tường, chiều dày
70,284 m3 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
43 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép = 10mm, chiều cao
0,055 tấn Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
44 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép = 12mm, chiều cao
0,714 tấn Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
45 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép = 14mm, chiều cao
2,795 tấn Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
46 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép = 16mm, chiều cao
0,885 tấn Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
47 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép = 18mm, chiều cao
1,461 tấn Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
48 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép = 20mm, chiều cao
0,627 tấn Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
49 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày
3,313 100m2 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt
50 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng
2,736 m3 Tuân thủ HSTK được duyệt

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực Bến Tre as follows:

  • Has relationships with 156 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.98 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.09%, Construction 80.46%, Consulting 3.45%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,221,875,547,018 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,153,408,945,736 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.60%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 66

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second