Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 23:05 14/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and renovating the facilities of Van Ninh Vocational School
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select the contractor for the repair and renovation project of Van Ninh Vocational School
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:15 21/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
120 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:35 14/09/2022
to
16:15 21/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:15 21/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
50.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ
Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≥ 5T; Phải có chứng nhận đăng kiểm và kiểm định còn thời hạn tại thời điểm đóng thầu
2
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông
Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≥ 250 lít
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≥ 0,62 kW
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Giàn giáo (đơn vị: Bộ)
Đặc điểm thiết bị: còn sử dụng tốt
100
5
Đồng hồ vạn năng
Đặc điểm thiết bị: còn sử dụng tốt
4
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá
Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≥ 1,7 kW.
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác inox đk 150mm
18 cái Theo BVTK
2 Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái (để chống thấm sênô, sàn mái)
293,267 m2 Theo BVTK
3 Ngâm nước xi măng chống thấm
293,267 1m2 Theo BVTK
4 Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô
293,267 1m2 Theo BVTK
5 Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M75
293,267 1m2 Theo BVTK
6 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
1.654,733 m2 Theo BVTK
7 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần, sê nô ngoài nhà
406,659 m2 Theo BVTK
8 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
2.694,78 m2 Theo BVTK
9 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
625,067 m2 Theo BVTK
10 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
256,64 m2 Theo BVTK
11 Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
49,642 m2 Theo BVTK
12 Sơn tường nhà, sê nô không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.061,392 1m2 Theo BVTK
13 Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.319,847 1m2 Theo BVTK
14 Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
256,64 1m2 Theo BVTK
15 Phá dỡ nền gạch 250x250mm
55,32 m2 Theo BVTK
16 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông nền nhà không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay(Trừ giằng móng)
4,644 m3 Theo BVTK
17 Bê tông nền nhà đá 4x6, vữa mác M100
4,644 m3 Theo BVTK
18 Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch ceramic nhám 250x250mm, vữa XM M75
55,32 1m2 Theo BVTK
19 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
70 m2 Theo BVTK
20 GC cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 1000, lá sách nhôm dày 1.2mm (cả khóa có tay nắm)
70 m2 Theo BVTK
21 Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm
70 m2 Theo BVTK
22 Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
17,253 m3 Theo BVTK
23 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
17,253 m3 Theo BVTK
24 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
34,506 m3 Theo BVTK
25 Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao
13,399 100m2 Theo BVTK
26 Tháo các thiết bị điện, dây điện, vật tư phụ điện....
2 công Theo BVTK
27 Lắp đặt đèn bóng led 9W-220V + đuôi đèn vặn gắn tường
36 bộ Theo BVTK
28 Lắp đặt đèn tube led đơn 1.2m 1x18w-220V (điện quang)
56 bộ Theo BVTK
29 Lắp đặt đèn sự cố 2x20W-220V
0,4 5 đèn Theo BVTK
30 Lắp đặt Quạt trần 80W-220V (kèm dimmer)
24 cái Theo BVTK
31 Lắp đặt công tắc điện đi ngầm 10A-220V
92 cái Theo BVTK
32 Lắp đặt ổ cắm điện 4 lỗ đi ngầm 15A-220V
48 cái Theo BVTK
33 Lắp đặt cầu chì đi ngầm 10A-220V
48 cái Theo BVTK
34 Lắp đặt hộp nối dây
36 cái Theo BVTK
35 Lắp đặt hộp nhựa ngầm tường đỡ công tắc, ổ cắm, MCB...
150 cái Theo BVTK
36 Lắp đặt dây điện đồng đơn vỏ PVC, CV 8mm2 0.6/1kV
210 m Theo BVTK
37 Lắp đặt dây điện đồng đơn vỏ PVC, CV 4mm2 0.6/1kV
600 m Theo BVTK
38 Lắp đặt dây điện đồng đơn vỏ PVC, CV 2,5mm2 0.6/1kV
375 m Theo BVTK
39 Lắp đặt dây điện đồng đơn vỏ PVC, CV 1,5mm2 0.6/1kV
2.250 m Theo BVTK
40 Lắp đặt ống nhựa luồn dây đk 25mm
1.750 m Theo BVTK
41 Lắp đặt tủ điện kim loại chứa 6 module
1 tủ Theo BVTK
42 Lắp đặt MCB 25A-2P-250V
12 cái Theo BVTK
43 Lắp đặt MCB 50A-2P-250V
3 cái Theo BVTK
44 Lắp đặt MCB 63A-3P-500V
1 cái Theo BVTK
45 Lắp đặt MCCB 125A-3P-500V
1 cái Theo BVTK
46 Cọc tiếp địa thép mạ đồng đk 16mm, l=2.4m
6 cọc Theo BVTK
47 Lắp đặt dây cáp đồng trần xoắn 50mm2
21 m Theo BVTK
48 Lắp đặt dây tiếp đất xuyên tầng cáp đồng vỏ nhựa 22mm2
10 m Theo BVTK
49 Tháo dỡ các thiết bị ống nước,..
2 công Theo BVTK
50 Lắp đặt ống nhựa u.PVC đk 42mm (PN12)
0,55 100m Theo BVTK

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SỞ LAO ĐỘNG - THƯƠNG BINH VÀ XÃ HỘI KHÁNH HÒA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 69 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.76 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 32.84%, Construction 49.25%, Consulting 10.45%, Non-consulting 4.48%, Mixed 2.98%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 209,155,608,526 VND, in which the total winning value is: 191,836,677,087 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.28%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second