Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 22:24 15/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and renovating the headquarters of the Traffic Police-TT Team
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approval of the Plan to select the Contractor for the Repair and Renovation of the Headquarters of the Traffic Police Team-TT
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Ensuring traffic safety in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 23/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:20 15/09/2022
to
16:00 23/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 23/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
10.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Ten million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
3
Máy hàn
Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
4
Giàn giáo
Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
10
5
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5T
Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị. Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ trần
90,4 m2 Theo E-HSMT
2 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
2,4 m3 Theo E-HSMT
3 Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
155,4 m2 Theo E-HSMT
4 Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
0,4357 tấn Theo E-HSMT
5 Nhân công vận chuyển xà bần,phế thải từ trên cao và đến nơi tập kết
10 công Theo E-HSMT
6 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1,158 m3 Theo E-HSMT
7 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,1737 tấn Theo E-HSMT
8 Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0,2316 100m2 Theo E-HSMT
9 Gia công dầm tường, dầm dưới vì kèo thép
0,5713 tấn Theo E-HSMT
10 Gia công xà gồ thép
1,0513 tấn Theo E-HSMT
11 Lắp dựng dầm tường, dầm cột, dầm cầu trục đơn
0,5713 tấn Theo E-HSMT
12 Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1,0513 tấn Theo E-HSMT
13 Lợp sàn tole tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0,904 100m2 Theo E-HSMT
14 Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5,424 m3 Theo E-HSMT
15 Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,8136 tấn Theo E-HSMT
16 Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0,0386 100m2 Theo E-HSMT
17 Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
90,4 m2 Theo E-HSMT
18 Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
114,4 m2 Theo E-HSMT
19 Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1,584 m3 Theo E-HSMT
20 Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0,3456 100m2 Theo E-HSMT
21 Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,2376 tấn Theo E-HSMT
22 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13,896 m3 Theo E-HSMT
23 Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
277,92 m2 Theo E-HSMT
24 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,772 m3 Theo E-HSMT
25 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,1158 tấn Theo E-HSMT
26 Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0,1544 100m2 Theo E-HSMT
27 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
368,32 m2 Theo E-HSMT
28 Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
330,84 m2 Theo E-HSMT
29 Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
537,52 m2 Theo E-HSMT
30 Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0,2453 tấn Theo E-HSMT
31 Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0,2453 tấn Theo E-HSMT
32 Gia công xà gồ thép
1,132 tấn Theo E-HSMT
33 Lắp đặt chỉ nhựa trần
38,6 m Theo E-HSMT
34 Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1,132 tấn Theo E-HSMT
35 Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1,176 100m2 Theo E-HSMT
36 CCLD trần tole lạnh
90,4 m2 Theo E-HSMT
37 SXLD trần thạch khung chìm
90,4 m2 Theo E-HSMT
38 SXLD cầu thang sắt
8 md Theo E-HSMT
39 SXLD lan can sắt
10 md Theo E-HSMT
40 CCLD cửa đi cửa sổ khung nhôm
20,8 m2 Theo E-HSMT
41 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
168,046 1m2 Theo E-HSMT
42 CCLD máng xối ,phụ kiện treo máng xối
22,6 md Theo E-HSMT
43 CCLD tole úp nóc,tole diềm mái
33,9 md Theo E-HSMT
44 Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm
0,3 100m Theo E-HSMT
45 Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2,295 100m2 Theo E-HSMT
46 Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0,904 100m2 Theo E-HSMT
47 Lắp đặt trung tâm xử lý tín hiệu báo cháy
1 1 trung tâm Theo E-HSMT
48 Acquy khô 12V-7.2Ah
2 bộ Theo E-HSMT
49 Đầu báo khói quang loại thường
0,8 10 đầu Theo E-HSMT
50 Lắp đặt nút báo cháy khẩn cấp
0,2 5 nút Theo E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công an quận 12 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 34 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 51.43%, Construction 28.57%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 20.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 14,970,903,056 VND, in which the total winning value is: 14,604,516,105 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second