Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:48 26/09/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of roads in Phu Hoa Dong - Tan Thanh Tay - Pham Van Coi - Nhuan Duc communes
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District economic career in traffic maintenance in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
452/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
23/09/2022 16:45
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Củ Chi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:46 26/09/2022
to
09:00 07/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Củ Chi Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 77 Tỉnh Lộ 8 - Khu Phố 7 - Thị Trấn Củ Chi - huyện Củ Chi - TP.HCM
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Củ Chi Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khu phố 7 - Thị trấn Củ Chi - Huyện Củ Chi - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Củ Chi Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu phố 7 - Thị trấn Củ Chi - Huyện Củ Chi - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây lắp Thương mại Sông Hồng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 4/20A Bàu Bàng - Phường 13 - Quận Tân Bình - TP.HCM
5 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Củ Chi E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 77 Tỉnh Lộ 8 - Khu Phố 7 - Thị Trấn Củ Chi - huyện Củ Chi - TP.HCM
6 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây lắp Thương mại Sông Hồng E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 4/20A Bàu Bàng - Phường 13 - Quận Tân Bình - TP.HCM
7 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Củ Chi Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 77 Tỉnh Lộ 8 - Khu Phố 7 - Thị Trấn Củ Chi - huyện Củ Chi - TP.HCM

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông nhựa C9.5 dày 5cm
36.625
10m2
2
Sửa chữa mặt đường bằng đá 4x6 chèn kẻ dày 15cm
1.5
10m2
3
Sửa chữa mặt đường bằng đá 4x6 chèn kẻ dày 10cm
3.5
10m2
4
Tưới thấm bám bằng nhũ tương CSS-1h, TC 1.0kg/m2
5
10m2
5
Tưới dính bám bằng nhũ tương CSS-1h, TC 0.5kg/m2
31.625
10m2
6
Sửa chữa mặt đường bằng đá 0x4
1889.8
1m3
7
Bê tông nhựa dày C9.5 dày 5cm
1.225
100m2
8
Sửa chữa mặt đường bằng đá 4x6 không chèn kẻ dày 15cm
0.15
100m2
9
Sửa chữa mặt đường bằng đá 4x6 không chèn kẻ dày 10cm
0.35
100m2
10
Tưới dính bám bằng nhũ tương CSS-1h, TC 0.5kg/m2
1.225
100m2
11
Lắp đặt biển báo tam giác + trụ 3.1m
30
cái
12
Lắp đặt biển báo tên đường + trụ 3.1m
9
cái
13
Lắp đặt biển báo tên đường
9
biển
14
Sửa chữa mặt đường bằng đá 4x6 chèn kẻ dày 10cm
2
10m2
15
Tưới thấm bám bằng nhũ tương CSS-1h, TC 1.0kg/m2
2
10m2
16
Tưới dính bám bằng nhũ tương CSS-1h, TC 0.5kg/m2
173.375
10m2
17
Bê tông nhựa C9.5 dày 5cm
145
10m2
18
Ban gạt cỏ lề
5.7
100 md
19
Sửa mặt đường bằng đá 0x4
434.6
1m3
20
Bù cao độ lề đường bằng đất chọn lọc
9.45
100m3
21
Sửa chữa mặt đường bằng đá 4x6 chèn kẻ dày 10cm
37.7
100m2
22
Sửa chữa mặt đường bằng đá 4x6 không chèn kẻ dưới 30md dày 10cm
0.2
100m2
23
Sửa chữa mặt đường bằng đá 4x6 không chèn kẻ trên 30md dày 10cm
37.7
100m2
24
Tưới thấm bám bằng nhũ tương CSS-1h, TC 1.0kg/m2
37.7
100m2
25
Tưới dính bám bằng nhũ tương CSS-1h, TC 0.5kg/m2
31.675
100m2
26
Bê tông nhựa dày C9.5 dày 5cm
72.4125
100m2
27
Vạch sơn gờ giảm tốc
16.5
m2
28
Lắp đặt biển báo tam giác + trụ đỡ 3.1m
15
cái
29
Đào đất mở rộng mặt đường
2.1
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ
2.1
100m3
31
Đào đất xây dựng cống
0.1169
100m3
32
Bê tông lót đá 1x2 M150 móng cống
0.81
m3
33
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150 móng cống
1.52
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.035
100m2
35
Cung cấp và lắp đặt ống cống D600 dài 4m
2
đoạn ống
36
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Joint cao su D600
1
mối nối
37
Cung cấp lắp đặt gối cống D600
4
cái
38
Vữa xi măng M75 xây mối nối
0.14
m2
39
Đắp đất lưng cống chọn lọc K>=0.95 đến CĐTN
0.0613
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ
0.1169
100m3
41
Đào đất xây dựng miệng cống
0.0432
100m3
42
Bê tông lót đá 1x2 M150 miệng cống
0.26
m3
43
Ván khuôn bê tông đá 1x2 M150 miệng cống
0.0102
100m2
44
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 tường đầu
2.28
m3
45
Ván khuôn tường đầu
0.1455
100m2
46
Đắp đất miệng cống bằng đất chọn lọc K>=0.95
0.0272
100m3
47
Đào đất tạo dòng chảy
0.0538
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ
0.097
100m3
49
Đào đất chôn trụ
0.96
m3
50
Gia công và lắp đặt cột C160x160x4x1400 (21.1kg/1 cấu kiện)
0.211
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 97

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second