Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:05 07/10/2022
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dredging, reinforcing and clearing the stream of Muong Yen stream
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Use from the career funding in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 18/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
75/QĐ-KT
Approval date
06/10/2022 09:01
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ THÀNH PHỐ DĨ AN

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:05 07/10/2022
to
15:30 18/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 18/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN KHANG CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 56C/2, đường An Thạnh 16, khu phố Thạnh Lợi, phường An Thạnh, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương
2 THIEN PHUC LONG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 264/18/34, đường Phạm Ngũ Lão, tổ 16, khu phố 2, phường Hiệp Thành, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 Phòng quản lý đô thị Thành phố Dĩ An Consulting on designing design records, estimates Trung tâm hành chính thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương.
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Võ Gia Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 61, đường D2, khu phố 1, P. Phú Tân, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
5 Công Ty TNHH Xây Dựng Thương Mại Dịch Vụ Bình Dương City E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 324, đường 30/4, khu Phố 19, Tổ 3, P. Chánh Nghĩa, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Võ Gia E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 61, đường D2, khu phố 1, P. Phú Tân, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
7 Công Ty TNHH Xây Dựng Thương Mại Dịch Vụ Bình Dương City Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 324, đường 30/4, khu phố 19, Tổ 3, P. Chánh Nghĩa, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Changes in investment objectives and scope stated in the bidding documents and request documents.
Decision number
77/QĐ-KT
Decision approval date
00:00 20/10/2022
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
14:33 20/10/2022

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
20
100m2
2
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 20cm
15
cây
3
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 30cm
5
cây
4
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 60cm
2
cây
5
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 20cm
15
gốc cây
6
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 30cm
5
gốc cây
7
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 60cm
2
gốc cây
8
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
2.8821
100m3
9
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) Fi 8-10 cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc L= 2,0m, đất cấp II
149.679
100m
10
Cung cấp cừ tràm Fi >=8cm
26
m
11
Cung cấp dây nilon
41.6
m
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
8.1
m3
13
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
28.16
m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
8.1
m3
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.0959
100m3
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
3.236
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
41.98
m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày <=20cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
119.97
m3
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.5665
tấn
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.53
m3
21
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
3.516
100m2
22
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
4.1808
tấn
23
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
113.92
m3
24
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
60
1 cấu kiện
25
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn.
300
cái
26
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
44.4
m2
27
Sản xuất lắp đặt thép ống mạ kẽm
0.5455
tấn
28
Sản xuất lắp đặt thép tấm
0.0189
tấn
29
Mạ kẽm thép tấm
18.94
kg
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 2 lớp nối màng keo đoạn ống dài 5m, đường kính ống 400mm (ống tận dụng từ biện pháp thi công)
0.3
100m
31
Cung cấp bulon M10x20
48
cái
32
Cung cấp bulon M12x150
8
cái
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.9583
tấn
34
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
8.84
100m2
35
Cung cấp ống nhựa PVC Þ60mm
47.85
m
36
Cung cấp ống nhựa PVC Þ75mm
18
m
37
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 4x6
0.0145
100m3
38
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
9
m2
39
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m trên cạn
15
rọ
40
Cung cấp lưới thép bọc nhựa mắt P8(8x10)cm, dây đan 2.4/3.4mm
75
m2
41
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
33.692
100m3
42
Cung cấp đất C2 (chọn lọc)
4573.93
m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.0175
100m3
44
Cung cấp ống HDPE D400 2 lớp
30
m
45
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng <= 1,60 T/m3
35.2
m3
46
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
35.2
m3
47
Đóng vật liệu rời vào bao, loại 2 lớp( 1 bao dứa + 1 bao nilon)
38.72
tấn
48
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
0.487
100m3
49
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) Fi 8-10 cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 2,0m, đất cấp II
10.32
100m
50
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
2.06
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second