Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:04 07/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project planning and design
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget has been assigned to the Office of the Provincial People's Committee in Decision No. 3998/QD-UBND dated December 14, 2021 of the Provincial People's Committee.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
117/QĐ-VPUB
Approval date
06/10/2022 17:01
Approval Authority
Văn phòng UBND tỉnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:03 07/10/2022
to
09:00 18/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
34.630.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty four million six hundred thirty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Thái Nguyên - Công ty cổ phần Trung Sơn Thái Nguyên Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Hà Hoàng Hiệp Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Tân Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH Hà Hoàng Hiệp E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Tân Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông, bê tông tảng rời
0.709
m3
2
Phá dỡ lanh tô bê tông cốt thép
0.1111
m3
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
0.4752
m3
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
8.0964
m3
5
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤6m
100
m2
6
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5798
tấn
7
Tháo dỡ cửa
22.4
m2
8
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
60
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
67.9096
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
236.32
m2
11
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
12.6064
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải
12.61
m3
13
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.6931
100m2
14
Vệ sinh công nghiệp
10
công
15
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.8564
1m3
16
Bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.6188
m3
17
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
1.6546
m3
18
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
2.5653
m3
19
Trát lót bậc, dày 1,0cm, Vữa XM M75
5.0133
m2
20
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
5.3484
m2
21
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
13.664
m2
22
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
13.664
m2
23
Đắp nền móng công trình
2.415
m3
24
Bê tông nền M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.444
m3
25
Lát gạch terazo 400x400, vữa XM M75
3.45
m2
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
2.4148
m3
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
11.876
m3
28
Trát tường ngoài, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75
131.704
m2
29
Trát tường trong, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75
53.75
m2
30
Ốp tường 300x600, vữa XM M100
114.45
m2
31
Trát trụ cột, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
6.682
m2
32
Sơn trụ, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
138.386
m2
33
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
53.75
m2
34
Đào móng cột, trụ Cấp đất III
4.6288
1m3
35
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6
0.2813
m3
36
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0698
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0037
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0256
tấn
39
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2
0.7209
m3
40
Đắp nền móng công trình
3.6266
m3
41
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.2056
tấn
42
Lắp cột thép
0.2056
tấn
43
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
8.215
1m2
44
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1172
100m2
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0321
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.147
tấn
47
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà M200, đá 1x2
2.3805
m3
48
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.8648
tấn
49
Gia công xà gồ thép U80x40x3
0.4939
tấn
50
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.8648
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second