Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:03 17/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
REPAIR TECHNICAL MAINTENANCE FACTORY SOUTH Helicopter Company
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
CORPORATE CAPITAL AVAILABLE AT SOUTHERN Helicopters Co
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:30 27/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1892/QĐ-TCT
Approval date
13/10/2022 09:59
Approval Authority
Tổng công ty Trực thăng Việt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:02 17/10/2022
to
10:30 27/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 27/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM A ARCHITECHTURE AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 35-Lô H9, đường 3/2, Phường 8, Thành phố Vũng Tàu, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH D.I.C (TÊN CŨ: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ SÁNG TẠO KHÔNG GIAN D.I.C) Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 45/12 Huyền Trân Công Chúa, Phường 8, Thành phố Vũng Tàu, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 TỔNG CÔNG TY TRỰC THĂNG VIỆT NAM - CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 172, Đường Trường Chinh - Phường Khương Thượng - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 GIA BAO CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT C10 Khu nhà ở Rio Vista, 72 Dương Đình Hội - 7014521 - 70145 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 TỔNG CÔNG TY TRỰC THĂNG VIỆT NAM - CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 172, Đường Trường Chinh - Phường Khương Thượng - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 GIA BAO CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting C10 Khu nhà ở Rio Vista, 72 Dương Đình Hội - 7014521 - 70145 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 TỔNG CÔNG TY TRỰC THĂNG VIỆT NAM - CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 172, Đường Trường Chinh - Phường Khương Thượng - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Xưởng bảo dưỡng
2
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m (2 tháng thi công: VL*2)
17.448
100m2
3
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao cao chuẩn 3,6m
5.455
100m2
4
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m chiều cao tăng thêm
9.040
100m2
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
35.000
m2
6
Tháo dỡ ván sàn gỗ
28.000
m2
7
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
107.790
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
8.252
m3
9
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
203.730
m2
10
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
18.378
m3
11
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
5.319
m3
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.238
m3
13
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
219.210
m2
14
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4.000
bộ
15
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
3.000
bộ
16
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
5.000
bộ
17
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
3.000
bộ
18
Tháo dỡ thiết bị chiếu sáng (NC bậc 3,5/7)
10.000
công
19
Tháo dỡ trần
354.100
m2
20
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m (xà gồ trần)
2.272
m3
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
568.018
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
817.021
m2
23
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
52.583
m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.526
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
2.629
100m3/km
26
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, ô văng
0.060
100m2
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô, ô văng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.004
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô, ô văng, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.033
tấn
29
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=16mm, chiều sâu khoan <=15cm
4.000
lỗ khoan
30
Cấy thép vào lỗ khoan bằng sika liên kết
4.000
cái
31
Bê tông lanh tô, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.336
m3
32
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
2245.815
m2
33
Quét phụ gia liên kết bê tông nền cũ và bê tông nền mới
2245.815
m2
34
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
141.652
m3
35
Cung cấp và lắp đặt lưới thép d4 @200 nền nhà xưởng
2245.815
m2
36
Xoa mặt bê tông bằng máy chuyên dùng
2245.815
m2
37
Đánh mặt nền bê tông bằng lớp Hidener
2090.000
m2
38
Tấm cao su chống mỏi, trượt dày 20mm sàn rửa
16.425
m2
39
Tấm đan sàn rửa bằng sắt mạ kẽm chống gỉ
34.000
cái
40
Thi công khe co giãn sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
740.600
m
41
Cung cấp xà gồ mạ kẽm thép hộp 40x80x1,4
459.400
md
42
Cung cấp xà gồ mạ kẽm thép hộp 50x100x1,8
49.000
md
43
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.373
tấn
44
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
19.569
m3
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
13.230
m3
46
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
57.510
m2
47
Trát tường trong chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
233.954
m2
48
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
203.730
m2
49
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
203.730
m2
50
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
43.500
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TỔNG CÔNG TY TRỰC THĂNG VIỆT NAM - CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 219 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.32 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 60.29%, Construction 25.00%, Consulting 2.94%, Non-consulting 11.77%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 374,047,366,054 VND, in which the total winning value is: 349,214,357,423 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.64%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second