Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:48 20/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project LCNT plan: Renovating and upgrading the garage for students and repairing the teacher's garage at Le Turn High School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From car parking revenue, development fund from non-business activities and state budget (self-funded)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
106/QĐ-THPT
Approval date
30/09/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THPT LÊ XOAY
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:47 20/10/2022
to
09:00 28/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Minh Khánh Vĩnh Phúc Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Vũ Di, xã Vũ Di, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 VINH TUONG ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khu 05, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Tường, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 THANH THAI INVESTMENT CONSTROCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents KHC 15, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Bình Sơn E-HSMT verification consultancy, contractor selection results KHC 15, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 11:51 27/10/2022 10:30 27/10/2022 09:00 28/10/2022 10:30 27/10/2022 09:00 28/10/2022 Automatic renewal of bidding packages within the period of system failure as prescribed in Article 6 of Circular 08/2022/TT-BKHDT issued on May 31, 2022 by the Minister of Planning and Investment.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75
204.8204
m2
2
Bê tông lối xe lên xuống, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.092
m3
3
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
385.744
m2
4
SÂN
5
Chặt cây, đường kính gốc cây <= 70cm
1
cây
6
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc <= 70cm
1
gốc
7
Đào sân cũ, đất cấp IV
0.0956
100m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải
9.56
m3
9
Bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
6.84
m3
10
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75
68.4
m2
11
Đào móng rãnh, đất cấp III
0.044
1m3
12
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0146
100m3
13
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
0.021
100m2
14
Bê tông móng rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.651
m3
15
Xây gạch đặc KN 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
1.0395
m3
16
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
9.45
m2
17
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0341
100m2
18
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.0419
tấn
19
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.5616
m3
20
Lắp đặt tấm đan
12
1cấu kiện
21
NHÀ XE XÂY MỚI
22
Đào trụ móng, đất cấp III
12.096
1m3
23
Đào móng, đất cấp II
11.7209
1m3
24
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0794
100m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải
15.87
m3
26
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
2.4603
m3
27
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
11.3231
m3
28
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0147
tấn
29
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0416
tấn
30
Xây gạch đặc KN 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.4542
m3
31
Bạt lót nền chống mất nước xi măng
211.7
m2
32
Bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200
19.4435
m3
33
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
211.7
m2
34
Gia công cột bằng thép mạ kẽm
0.4292
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.4292
tấn
36
Bu lông M18
84
Cái
37
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
1.6358
tấn
38
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
1.6358
tấn
39
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
117.0562
1m2
40
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.6593
tấn
41
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6593
tấn
42
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi dày 0.4mm
2.3565
100m2
43
Tôn úp nóc khổ 0,4m dày 0.4mm
43.12
m
44
Xây gạch đặc KN 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.0007
m3
45
Xây gạch đặc KN 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.5616
m3
46
Xây gạch đặc KN 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.4688
m3
47
Bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.1663
m3
48
Ván khuôn lanh tô
0.0151
100m2
49
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0154
tấn
50
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
49.4708
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG TRUNG HỌC PHỔ THÔNG LÊ XOAY as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,115,551,600 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,113,417,992 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second