Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:43 21/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate a number of alleys and alleys and seal the sewage system in Xuong Giang ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
21:00 31/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
210/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/10/2022 20:34
Approval Authority
UBND phường Xương Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:42 21/10/2022
to
21:00 31/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
21:00 31/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc và xây dựng Thành Đạt. Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 586, đường Lê Lợi, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, TP Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Bắc Giang. Consulting on designing design records, estimates UBND thành phố Bắc Giang
3 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc và xây dựng Thành Đạt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 586, đường Lê Lợi, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, TP Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Cán bộ Tài chính - Kế toán phường xương Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting UBND phường Xương Giang thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc và xây dựng Thành Đạt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 586, đường Lê Lợi, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, TP Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 Cán bộ Tài chính - Kế toán phường xương Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results UBND phường Xương Giang thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN 1: CẢI TẠO NÂNG CẤP ĐƯỜNG NGÕ 413 ĐƯỜNG XƯƠNG GIANG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
5.97
m3
3
Đào nền, đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất III
0.0189
100m3
4
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
1.3
m3
5
Rải nilon chống thấm bê tông
0.7631
100m2
6
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
10.29
m3
7
Nhựa đường làm khe co giãn
6.12
Kg
8
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi đổ thải
0.786
10m³/1km
9
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.1478
100m3
10
Đắp cát hoàn trả mang rãnh, cát lót móng
5.259
m3
11
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.628
m3
12
Xây thành rãnh bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.664
m3
13
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.2
m2
14
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0766
100m2
15
Gia công lắp dựng tấm đan,
0.1489
Tấn
16
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2
1.628
M3
17
Lắp đặt tấm đan
22
1 cấu kiện
18
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi đổ thải
1.478
10m3/1km
19
TUYẾN 2-3: CỨNG HÓA ĐƯỜNG KHU TẬP THỂ NHÀ MÁY CƠ KHÍ HÀ BẮC
20
Đào nền, đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất III
2.7108
100m3
21
Đắp nền đường , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0401
100m3
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.001
100m3
23
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
2.82
m3
24
Rải nilon chống thấm bê tông
7.2425
100m2
25
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
144.91
m3
26
Nhựa đường làm khe co giãn
58.14
Kg
27
Gỗ làm khe giãn
0.015
m3
28
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi đổ thải
26.707
10m³/1km
29
TUYẾN 5-6: XÂY DỰNG ĐƯỜNG NỐI TỪ KHU TẬP THỂ KHÍ TƯỢNG THỦY VĂN RA ĐƯỜNG XƯƠNG GIANG
30
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
1.4825
100m3
31
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.005
100m3
32
Đắp nền móng công trình
41.6395
m3
33
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
113.5
m3
34
Bê tông nền , M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
52.118
m3
35
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
4.489
10m
36
Rải nilon chống thấm
5.679
100m2
37
Nhựa đường làm khe co giãn
144.5807
Kg
38
Gỗ làm khe giãn
0.0211
m3
39
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi đổ thải
14.775
10m³/1km
40
TUYẾN 7: NGÕ 1 ĐƯỜNG GIÁP VĂN PHÚC
41
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
9.59
m3
42
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
0.1919
100m3
43
Đắp nền móng công trình
4.04
m3
44
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
23.19
m3
45
Rải nilon chống thấm
1.187
100m2
46
Nhựa đường làm khe co giãn
9.2241
Kg
47
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi đổ thải
2.878
10m³/1km
48
TUYẾN 8: CẢI TẠO NGÁCH 61, NGÕ 82, ĐƯỜNG ĐÔNG THÀNH
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
0.33
m3
50
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
0.0009
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH ĐẠT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 48 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.26%, Construction 87.72%, Consulting 7.02%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 139,909,399,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 138,590,752,904 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.94%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second