Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:16 02/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan for selection of construction contractors: Construction of sports ground in Van Tho commune; Category: Floor leveling, stage podium
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds collected for granting land use rights are regulated to communes, capital of the National target program for new rural construction and other sources of capital.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 12/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
544/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/11/2022 09:13
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vạn Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:16 02/11/2022
to
10:00 12/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 12/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
58.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Đại Từ Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm Thắng Lợi, xã Yên Lãng, huyện Đại Từ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng 1 Đại Từ Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates TDP Chợ 2, Thị trấn Hùng Sơn, huyện Đại Từ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
3 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Đại Từ Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Hùng Sơn, huyện Đại Từ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
4 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, xã Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
6 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
7 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, xã Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 15:52 09/11/2022 15:00 09/11/2022 10:00 12/11/2022 15:00 09/11/2022 10:00 12/11/2022 There are no bidders participating in the bid

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
128.1728
100m3
2
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
6.7459
100m3
3
Đắp đất móng hàng rào, móng cống, bục sân khấu, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
6.7029
100m3
4
Mua đất về đắp
15598.4847
m3
5
Đào vét hữu cơ, đất cấp II
57.164
100m3
6
Đào móng kè, rãnh, bục sân khấu, đất cấp II
6.3043
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
63.4683
100m3
8
Xây đá hộc, xây thân kè, vữa XM mác 100
70.58
m3
9
Xây đá hộc, xây móng kè, vữa XM mác 100
152.91
m3
10
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng đỉnh kè, đá 1x2, mác 200
9.41
m3
11
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn mũ kè
0.4705
100m2
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.5411
tấn
13
Đặt ống thoát nước D110 thân kè
38.5
m
14
Làm khe phòng lún
13.3
m2
15
Cát đệm móng rãnh dày 5cm
26.38
m3
16
Đổ bê tông móng rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
74.85
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng rãnh
1.862
100m2
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM mác 75
159.18
m3
19
Trát tường trong,chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
806.04
m2
20
Đổ bê tông mũ rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
2
m3
21
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn mũ rãnh
0.25
100m2
22
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép mũ rãnh, đường kính <=10 mm
0.099
tấn
23
Lắp đặt tấm bản
300
cấu kiện
24
Bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan M250, đá 1x2 max=20mm độ sụt 2-4cm
12.42
m3
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính <= 10mm
0.998
tấn
26
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính > 10mm
0.1832
tấn
27
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn kim loại,ván khuôn nắp đan
0.7204
100m2
28
Đổ bê tông lót móng, mác 100
2.53
m3
29
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, vữa XM mác 100
14.32
m3
30
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.54
m3
31
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0936
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0958
tấn
33
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM mác 75
22.6
m3
34
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0593
100m3
35
Đổ bê tông mặt bục sân khấu, đá 1x2, mác 200
19.96
m3
36
Trát granitô tường, vữa XM mác 75
108.24
m2
37
Trát granitô gờ chỉ, gờ lồi, đố tường, vữa XM mác 75
105.6
m
38
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 40x40, vữa XM mác 75
118.58
m2
39
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
11.44
m2
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
11.44
m2
41
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
1
tủ
42
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
6
cái
43
Lắp đặt công tắc, ổ cắm hỗn hợp - 2 công tắc, 2 ổ cắm
6
bảng
44
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
3
cái
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2
75
m
46
Lắp đặt ống kim ống D120x2,5mm
24
m
47
Đổ bê tông lót móng, mác 100
0.25
m3
48
Đổ bê bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200
0.63
m3
49
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.064
100m2
50
Bulong M20
20
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vạn Thọ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 2 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,893,068,423 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,890,046,973 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.08%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second