Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:15 02/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction contractor selection plan: Renovation and repair of 3-storey 9-room classroom house and 2-storey 8-room classroom house Dong Tam Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the capital from the transfer of land use rights in place and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 14/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
562/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/10/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Đồng Tâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:14 02/11/2022
to
08:30 14/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 14/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Hưng Vượng Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 PHUC HUY INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Đồng Tâm Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đông Dương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đông Dương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG 9 PHÒNG
2
PHẦN TƯỜNG NHÀ
3
Thu dọn bàn ghế- biển bảng
18
công
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
123.2105
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ( phần móng nhà)
54.885
m2
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
38.16
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
41.0947
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
32.2119
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
116.9207
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
392.5182
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
144.1876
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
1166.4432
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
205.2684
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
2530.56
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
293.2
m2
16
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
216.54
m2
17
Tháo dỡ trần
74.8332
m2
18
Xây gạch chỉ đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
2.9546
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
123.21
m2
20
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
43.485
m2
21
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75
73.282
m2
22
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
32.21
m2
23
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
116.92
m2
24
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
392.51
m2
25
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
160.98
m2
26
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
381.504
m2
27
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch Inax, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
76.206
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1642.822
m2
29
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
3559.1616
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3559.1616
m2
31
Thi công trần thả tấm nhựa KT 600x600
74.8332
m2
32
PHẦN NỀN NHÀ
33
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
63.0424
m3
34
Phá dỡ nền gạch + vữa lót
794.2832
m2
35
Gia cố lại nền tầng 1 bằng đầm cóc
1
ca
36
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
12.6083
m3
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
42.0282
m3
38
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
1143.8068
m2
39
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
73.8168
m2
40
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
72.6832
m2
41
PHẦN MÁI
42
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
5.3333
100m2
43
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 16m
132.84
m2
44
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.544
tấn
45
Tháo dỡ đường ống thoát nước mái hiện trạng
5
công
46
Xây gạch chỉ đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
0.4558
m3
47
Gia công xà gồ bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm
2.538
tấn
48
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,45mm
6.888
100m2
49
Tôn úp nóc khổ 400
77.2
m
50
PHẦM MÁI SẢNH

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đồng Tâm as follows:

  • Has relationships with 50 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.28 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.82%, Construction 70.45%, Consulting 22.73%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 252,772,734,028 VND, in which the total winning value is: 249,552,121,509 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.27%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 50

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second