Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:00 03/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Handling traffic accident black spots at section Km1408+00 – Km1409+00, Ho Chi Minh road, Kon Tum province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business spending on road economic activities (State budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 14/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
143/QĐ-KQLĐBIII
Approval date
02/11/2022 08:57
Approval Authority
Khu Quản lý đường bộ III
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:59 03/11/2022
to
08:30 14/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 14/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm Kỹ thuật đường bộ 3 Consulting on making design documents and estimates 59B Lê Lợi, phường Thạch Thang, quận Hải Châu, TP Đà Nẵng, Phường Thạch Thang, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 Khu Quản lý đường bộ III Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 16, đường Lý Tự Trọng, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Khu Quản lý đường bộ III Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 16, đường Lý Tự Trọng, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Trung tâm Kỹ thuật đường bộ 3 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 59B Lê Lợi, phường Thạch Thang, quận Hải Châu, TP Đà Nẵng, Phường Thạch Thang, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Khu Quản lý đường bộ III E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 16, đường Lý Tự Trọng, thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Trung tâm Kỹ thuật đường bộ 3 E-HSDT assessment consulting 59B Lê Lợi, phường Thạch Thang, quận Hải Châu, TP Đà Nẵng, Phường Thạch Thang, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
7 Khu Quản lý đường bộ III Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 16, đường Lý Tự Trọng, thành phố Đà Nẵng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mở rộng mặt đường
2
Mặt đường BTXM M350 đá 1x2 dày 24cm (có phụ gia sikament NN)
166.59
m3
3
Thép D10mm gờ chống trượt
6521.52
kg
4
Giấy dầu chống thấm (giữa lớp móng CPĐD và móng M150)
611.78
m2
5
BTXM M150 đá 2x4 dày 15cm
72.01
m3
6
Móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 dày 15cm
91.77
m3
7
Đắp đất K98 dày 30cm
183.53
m3
8
Lu lèn khuôn đường K95 (mở rộng)
611.78
m2
9
Đào đất khuôn mở rộng
498.33
m3
10
Gia cố lề BTXM
11
BTXM M200 dày 18cm trên lớp cấp phối đá dăm loại II dày 10cm
314.6
m2
12
Đào đất khuôn lề gia cố
76.51
m3
13
Đào đất + đá (mái taluy)
2132.63
m3
14
Đắp đất K95
65.29
m3
15
Xây dựng gờ chắn (phạm vi mở rộng mặt đường trên mái taluy hiện hữu)
16
BTCT M300 đá 1x2 làm gờ chắn
71.05
m3
17
Bờ bò
18
Đập bỏ bờ bò BTXM kích thước (0.2x0.35)m phục vụ MRMĐ và hoàn trả bằng BTXM M200 KT (0.2x0.35)m
9.66
m3
19
Tháo dỡ rãnh tam giác đá hộc xây hiện hữu
20
Đập bỏ rãnh đá hộc xây hiện hữu
50.92
m3
21
Rãnh dọc hình thang (1.2+0.4)x0.4m
22
sản xuất và lắp đặt tấm BTXM KT 48x57x7cm (46.37kg/tấm) bằng BTXM M200 đá 1x2 dày 7cm, chèn mối nối bằng vữa XM M100
536
tấm
23
Phần bê tông đổ tại chỗ M200 dày 10cm đáy rãnh
6.43
m3
24
Vữa xi măng M100 dày 2cm lót rãnh
3.22
m3
25
Thân cống
26
Cung cấp và lắp đặt ống cống BTLT D150cm, L=1m, tải trọng H30 và mối nối giữa các cống bằng vữa xi măng M100 (có quét nhựa đường 2 lớp bên ngoài), được đặt trên móng BTXM M150 đá 2x4 và cấp phối đá dăm loại II dày 10 cm
2
đốt
27
Hạ lưu cống
28
Phá dỡ tường đầu, tường cánh hạ lưu đá hộc xây
3.84
m3
29
Bê tông M200 đá 2x4 móng tường đầu, tường cánh, sân cống, chân khay
14.46
m3
30
Bê tông M200 đá 2x4 thân tường đầu, tường cánh
12.38
m3
31
Cấp phối đá dăm loại II dày 10cm
2.22
m3
32
Đào đất hố móng
51.01
m3
33
Đắp đất hố móng K95
36.55
m3
34
Rọ đá mạ bọc nhựa KT(2x1x0.5)m chống xói
6
rọ
35
Bê tông M200 đá 2x4 dày 15cm gia cố mái taluy
4.95
m3
36
Vữa lót M100 dày 2cm
0.66
m3
37
BTXM M200 đá 2x4 cửa xả rãnh
0.42
m3
38
Cấp phối đá dăm loại II cửa xả rãnh
0.04
m3
39
Hạng mục khác
40
Sơn phản quang màu vàng 2 lớp (diện tích cho 1 lớp)
1.98
m2
41
Sơn phản quang màu đen 2 lớp (diện tích cho 1 lớp)
1.98
m2
42
Lắp đặt hộ lan tôn sóng loại 1 tầng 2m/ khoang (tận dụng từ tháo dỡ)
43
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt hộ lan mềm trụ U160 1 tầng, móng trụ hộ lan hiện hữu bằng BTXM M200, cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 dày 10cm
132
m
44
Tháo dỡ tiêu phản quang dạng mũi tên chỉ hướng trên tường lốp (không tận dụng lại)
45
Tháo dỡ tiêu phản quang dạng mũi tên chỉ hướng KT(30x50)cm, dày 2mm
6
cái
46
Bổ sung tiêu phản quang dạng mũi tên chỉ hướng đặt trên tường hộ lan lốp
47
Cung cấp và lắp đặt tiêu phản quang dạng mũi tên chỉ hướng KT(30x50)cm, dày 2mm, MPQ loại IX (mua mới); ống thép mạ kẽm d=110mm, dày 3mm, L=1m; cung cấp, gia công, lắp đặt đai ôm tiêu phản quang bằng thép tấm KT(30x3)mm kết hợp với đường hàn h=3mm, khoan lỗ D14mm vào thép dày 3mm, bu lông D10mm dài 4cm.
12
cái
48
Bổ sung đinh phản quang tim đường
49
Tháo dỡ đinh cũ hư hỏng
116
cái
50
Cung cấp và lắp đặt đinh phản quang KT (130x110x25)mm mua mới
116
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm kỹ thuật đường bộ 3 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 234 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.64 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.70%, Construction 77.42%, Consulting 10.78%, Non-consulting 0.94%, Mixed 0.16%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,001,063,259,772 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,794,412,788,800 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.95%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second