Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 07:14 11/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Vinh Tru town cemetery
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
102/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/11/2022 07:10
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:13 11/11/2022
to
08:00 21/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION TECHNIQUE INFRASTRUCTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 1, ngõ 52, phố Ngô Sỹ Liên - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng 30-4 Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION TECHNIQUE INFRASTRUCTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, ngõ 52, phố Ngô Sỹ Liên - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 THANH THUY HA NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION TECHNIQUE INFRASTRUCTURE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, ngõ 52, phố Ngô Sỹ Liên - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 THANH THUY HA NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
4.809
1m3
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.1924
100m3
3
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
5.78
100m
4
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
1.445
100m
5
Đào bùn đăc trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
3.468
m3
6
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.08
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.1948
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.1948
100m3/1km
9
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.034
100m2
10
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
1.734
m3
11
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.156
m3
12
Ván khuôn bê tông móng
0.0768
100m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.101
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.403
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.3764
tấn
16
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
6.144
m3
17
Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.042
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.012
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0983
tấn
20
Bê tông cổ cột, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.735
m3
21
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0438
100m2
22
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤150cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.2544
m3
23
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
6.975
m3
24
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1321
100m3
25
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0609
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0284
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1146
tấn
28
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
3.045
m3
29
Lớp nilon lót
22.4994
m2
30
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4, PCB30
3.3014
m3
31
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1782
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0891
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0088
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2486
tấn
35
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.239
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0627
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0342
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1599
tấn
39
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.6273
m3
40
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
14.7718
m3
41
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0144
100m2
42
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.8265
m3
43
Lát đá xanh, vữa XM M75, PCB30
18.3375
m2
44
Lát đá grannit, vữa XM M75, PCB30
31.325
m2
45
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt Inox
62.7853
m2
46
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.8809
100m2
47
Chi tiết quốc huy bằng inox mạ đồng đường kính 0.745m
1
cái
48
Chữ inox mạ đồng " TỔ QUỐC GHI CÔNG" cao 300mm, dày 30mm
1
bộ
49
Lư hương bằng đá D550
1
cái
50
Đôi đèn đá cao 1,2m
1
đôi

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second