Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:03 14/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Approving the plan to select contractors for the work of working houses, in the barracks of officers and soldiers of the Cam Le District Police Department under the Da Nang City Police
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 24/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1815/QĐ-CATP-PHC
Approval date
08/11/2022 10:31
Approval Authority
Công an Thành phố Đà Nẵng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:02 14/11/2022
to
16:00 24/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 24/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KY VIET INVESTMENT - CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Danang Consultant Technical Construction Centre Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Hậu cần - Công an thành phố Đà Nẵng Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 DONG A CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY` Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Phòng Hậu cần - Công an thành phố Đà Nẵng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 DONG A CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY` E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Phòng Hậu cần - Công an thành phố Đà Nẵng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Phần xây dựng
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào , đất Cấp II
2.089
100m3
4
Bê tông lót móng rộng <250cm, M100, đá 4x6
18.991
m3
5
Bê tông móng, dầm móng rộng <250cm, M250, đá 1x2
35.873
m3
6
Ván móng, dầm móng
2.098
100m2
7
Cốt thép móng, dầm móng, ĐK < 10mm, AI
0.493
tấn
8
Cốt thép móng, dầm móng, ĐK =10mm, AII
0.031
tấn
9
Cốt thép móng, dầm móng, ĐK <=18mm, AII
2.348
tấn
10
Xây móng đá hộc dầy <=60cm, VXM M75
11.232
m3
11
Xây móng tường, bó nền gạch, gạch thẻ 5x8x19, VXM M75
0.275
m3
12
SXLD bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, M200
0.763
m3
13
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.036
100m2
14
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.028
tấn
15
Lắp dựng tấm đan
10
cái
16
Xây tường bể tự hoại, bể nước sạch, hố ga, dày <=30cm, Gạch thẻ 5x8x19, VXM M75
5.307
m3
17
Láng thành và đáy bể tự hoại, hố ga, bể nước ngầm, mương thoát nước, dày 2cm VXM M75
34.52
m2
18
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.875
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp II (cự ly vận chuyển 10km)
0.214
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km bằng ôtô tự đổ đất cấp II (cự ly vận chuyển 10km)
0.214
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ngoài phạm vi 5km bằng ôtô tự đổ đất cấp II (cự ly vận chuyển 10km)
0.214
100m3
22
Bê tông cột chữ nhật TD <=0,1m2, đá 1x2 M250, cao h<=28m
12.864
m3
23
Bê tông dầm, giằng, bê tông thương phẩm, đá 1x2 M250, h<=28m
19.905
m3
24
Bê tông sàn, bê tông thương phẩm, M250, đá 1x2, h<28m
62.451
25
Bê tông cầu thang, bê tông thương phẩm, M250, đá 1x2
5.763
m3
26
Bê tông giằng tường, lanh tô, lam M200, đá 1x2
9.301
m3
27
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cột, chiều cao ≤28m
2.251
100m2
28
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn dầm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.218
100m2
29
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn sàn, chiều cao ≤28m
6.669
100m2
30
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cầu thang
0.447
100m2
31
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn lanh tô, đan
1.376
100m2
32
Cốt thép cột, ĐK<10mm, cao<=28m
0.324
tấn
33
Cốt thép cột, ĐK<=18mm, cao<=28m
3.266
tấn
34
Cốt thép dầm, giằng ĐK <10mm, cao <=28m
0.652
tấn
35
Cốt thép dầm, giằng ĐK <=18mm, cao <=28m
4.066
tấn
36
Cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK <10mm, cao <=28m
5.45
tấn
37
Cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK =10mm, cao <=28m
1.784
tấn
38
Cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, cao <=28m
0.058
tấn
39
Cốt thép lanh tô, giằng, Đk <10mm, cao <=28m
0.379
tấn
40
Cốt thép lanh tô, giằng, Đk =10mm, cao <=28m
0.351
tấn
41
Cốt thép lanh tô, giằng, Đk >10mm, cao <=28m
0.172
tấn
42
Cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK <10mm, cao <=28m
0.182
tấn
43
Cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, cao <=28m
0.83
tấn
44
Bê tông lót nền, bê tông đá 4x6 M100
14.051
m3
45
Xây tường các phòng bằng gạch rỗng gạch , dày <=15cm, VXM M75, h<=28m
87.581
m3
46
Xây tường bằng gạch rỗng , dày <=10cm, VXM M75, h<=28m
30.246
m3
47
Xây tường gạch thẻ xây tường trụ, h<=28m, VXM M75
29.627
48
Xây tường gạch thẻ 5x8x19, tường <=30cm; h<=28m, VXM M75
3.456
m3
49
Xây bậc cấp, bậc cấp cầu thang, Gạch thẻ 5x8x19, h<=28m, VXM M75
1.592
m3
50
GC&LD Cửa nhôm Xingfa (hoặc tương đương) dày 1.4ly sơn tĩnh điện, kính trắng dày 8ly, cửa đi
44.43
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công an tp Đà Nẵng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 288 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.95 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 53.02%, Construction 18.12%, Consulting 9.40%, Non-consulting 18.79%, Mixed 0.67%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 496,425,361,837 VND, in which the total winning value is: 461,703,849,423 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.99%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second