Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 18:48 16/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dredging, clearing the flow and reinforcing the dam bank of Rach Moi drainage ditch, Thuong Tan commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Agriculture - Irrigation career in 2022 of the Department of Economics
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 23/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
41/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
16/11/2022 18:20
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế huyện Bắc Tân Uyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:47 16/11/2022
to
07:30 23/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 23/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Võ Gia. Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 61, đường D2, khu phố 1, P. Phú Tân, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
2 PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 82, đường TCH03, khu phố 10, P. Tân Chánh Hiệp, Quận 12, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 Phòng quản lý đô thị huyện Bắc Tân Uyên Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu phố 2, thị trấn Tân Thành, huyện Bắc Tân Uyên, tỉnh Bình Dương
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Võ Gia Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 61, đường D2, khu phố 1, P. Phú Tân, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
5 Công Ty TNHH Xây Dựng Thương Mại Dịch Vụ Bình Dương City E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 324, đường 30/4, khu Phố 19, Tổ 3, P. Chánh Nghĩa, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Võ Gia E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 61, đường D2, khu phố 1, P. Phú Tân, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
7 Công Ty TNHH Xây Dựng Thương Mại Dịch Vụ Bình Dương City Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 324, đường 30/4, khu phố 19, Tổ 3, P. Chánh Nghĩa, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) Fi 8-10 cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
52.5
100m
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 200
3.257
m3
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4659
tấn
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300
10.571
m3
5
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1807
100m2
6
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.2562
100m2
7
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m, đường kính <=1000mm
3
đoạn ống
8
Đắp đất thân đập
1.0907
100m3
9
Cung cấp sỏi đỏ (Đơn giá theo công bố giá số 2795/CBG-SXD ngày 14/07/2022 của Sở xây dựng Tỉnh Bình Dương)
151.7136
m3
10
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 150m từ nơi đổ đến vị trí thi công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Đất các loại
151.7136
m3
11
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 150m từ nơi đổ đến vị trí thi công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Đất các loại
2123.9902
m3
12
Đóng đất vào bao để ngăn dòng nước
12.768
tấn
13
Cung cấp đất chọn lọc (Đơn giá theo công bố giá số 2795/CBG-SXD ngày 14/07/2022 của Sở xây dựng Tỉnh Bình Dương)
14.045
m3
14
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 150m từ nơi đổ đến vị trí thi công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Đất các loại
14.045
m3
15
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 150m từ nơi đổ đến vị trí thi công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Đất các loại
196.63
m3
16
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
9.8
m3
17
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM mác 100
13.12
m3
18
Xếp đá hộc, xây nút hầm, vữa XM mác 100
4.425
m3
19
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m trên cạn
6
rọ
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1416
tấn
21
Gia công van điều tiết
0.105
tấn
22
Lắp đặt van điều tiết
0.105
tấn
23
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
8.9687
10m3/1km
24
Vận chuyển đá hộc bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
25.2152
10m3/1km
25
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
10.8057
m3
26
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
151.2798
m3
27
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Đá hộc
30.3798
m3
28
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Đá hộc
425.3172
m3
29
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Cọc gỗ, cừ tràm
55.125
100 cây
30
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Cọc gỗ, cừ tràm
643.125
100 cây
31
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Cát các loại
22.9021
m3
32
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Cát các loại
320.6294
m3
33
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sắt thép các loại
0.7276
tấn
34
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sắt thép các loại
10.1864
tấn
35
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công. Phát rừng loại III, mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : > 5 cây
99.6
100m2
36
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 150m đến vị trí tập kết, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Cọc gỗ, cừ tràm
4.98
100 cây
37
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 150m đến vị trí tập kết, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Cọc gỗ, cừ tràm
69.72
100 cây
38
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - tre, cây chống
4.98
100 cây
39
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
43.9796
m3
40
Bốc xuống bằng thủ công - tre, cây chống
4.98
100 cây
41
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
41.6635
100m3
42
Đắp đất nạo vét 2 bờ 50%
20.8318
100m3
43
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 150m đến vị trí tập kết, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Đất các loại
2083.175
m3
44
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 150m đến vị trí tập kết, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Đất các loại
29164.45
m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
20.8318
100m3
46
Tấm chống lầy (Đơn giá theo công bố giá số 2795/CBG-SXD ngày 14/07/2022 của Sở xây dựng Tỉnh Bình Dương)
1582.56
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Kinh tế huyện Bắc Tân Uyên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,566,951,262 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,540,015,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.05%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 56

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second