Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 19:00 16/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of Lac An 69 inland traffic route (section from Ong Tien's land to the end of Lac An road 60)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Agriculture - Irrigation career in 2022 of the Department of Economics
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 23/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
42/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
16/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế huyện Bắc Tân Uyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:59 16/11/2022
to
07:30 23/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 23/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Võ Gia. Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 61, đường D2, khu phố 1, P. Phú Tân, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
2 PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 82, đường TCH03, khu phố 10, P. Tân Chánh Hiệp, Quận 12, TP. Hồ Chí Minh.
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Bắc Tân Uyên. Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu phố 2, thị trấn Tân Thành, Huyện Bắc Tân Uyên, tỉnh Bình Dương
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Võ Gia. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 61, đường D2, khu phố 1, P. Phú Tân, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
5 Công Ty TNHH Xây Dựng Thương Mại Dịch Vụ Bình Dương City. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 324, đường 30/4, khu Phố 19, Tổ 3, P. Chánh Nghĩa, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Võ Gia. E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 61, đường D2, khu phố 1, P. Phú Tân, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương.
7 Công Ty TNHH Xây Dựng Thương Mại Dịch Vụ Bình Dương City. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 324, đường 30/4, khu phố 19, Tổ 3, P. Chánh Nghĩa, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 40cm
20
cây
2
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 50cm
20
gốc cây
3
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
32.5
100m2
4
Vét hữu cơ
5.36
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.795
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
6.155
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
18.465
100m3/1km
8
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
10.7
100m3
9
Cung cấp sỏi đỏ (Đơn giá theo công bố giá số 3502/CBG-SXD ngày 29/10/2021 của Sở xây dựng Tỉnh Bình Dương)
1519.39
m3
10
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.191
100m3
11
Cung cấp sỏi đỏ (Đơn giá theo công bố giá số 3502/CBG-SXD ngày 29/10/2021 của Sở xây dựng Tỉnh Bình Dương).
26.55
m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
3.25
100m3
13
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm
1
cái
14
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
10
cái
15
Sơn biển báo, cột biển báo bằng thép - 3 nước
9.41
m2
16
Trồng cột mốc, biển báo các loại bằng thủ công
11
1cái
17
Phát quang cây cỏ bằng thủ công (Theo Đơn giá 2787/QĐ-UBND ngày 12/10/2017)
0.8
km
18
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
20
100m2
19
Đào bỏ lớp mặt đường hư hòng
1
100m3
20
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
3
100m3
21
Cung cấp sỏi đỏ (Đơn giá theo công bố giá số 3502/CBG-SXD ngày 29/10/2021 của Sở xây dựng Tỉnh Bình Dương)
426
m3
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
1043.994
10m3/1km

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Kinh tế huyện Bắc Tân Uyên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,566,951,262 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,540,015,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.05%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 50

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second