Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:10 23/11/2022
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
contractor selection plan for Quy Son primary school project No. 1, Luc Ngan district, Bac Giang province; Category: 6-room classroom house
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:15 03/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
199/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/11/2022 14:03
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quý Sơn

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:08 23/11/2022
to
16:15 03/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:15 03/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
69.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty nine million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Thượng Tùng Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 87 đường Trần Quốc Toản, phường Ngô Quyền, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch xây dựng Bắc Giang Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tầng 4 nhà 9 tầng, số 1 đường Hùng Vương, TP. Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Bộ phận Địa chính - Xây dựng xã Quý Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Xã Quý Sơn, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Ban Quản lý dự án ĐTXD huyện Lục Ngạn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị trấn Chũ, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Bộ phận Tài chính - Kế toán xã Quý Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Quý Sơn, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 Ban Quản lý dự án ĐTXD huyện Lục Ngạn E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị trấn Chũ, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 Bộ phận Tài chính - Kế toán xã Quý Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Quý Sơn, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All bid submissions and proposals do not meet the requirements of the bidding documents and request documents.
Decision number
226/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 05/12/2022
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
08:10 06/12/2022

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
349.972
m
2
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2166.5574
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
746.9251
m2
4
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic KT: 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
805.134
m2
5
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột gạch Ceramic KT: 150x600mm
48.0255
m2
6
Lát gạch cotto kt: 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.3088
m2
7
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
10.3088
m2
8
Màng chống thấm chuyên dụng dày 4mm (Bao gồm chi phí thi công hoàn thiện tại công trình)
84.5544
m2 
9
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày trung bình 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
40.7336
m2
10
Trát lót bậc tam cấp dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.5881
m2
11
Láng granitô nền sàn
22.5881
m2
12
Trát granitô gờ chỉ, gờ lồi, đố tường, vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB40
53
m
13
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch BT không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.7425
m3
14
Trát lót bậc dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.4762
m2
15
Láng granitô cầu thang
22.4762
m2
16
Trát granitô gờ chỉ, gờ lồi, đố tường, vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB40
36
m
17
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
36.1382
m2
18
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
3.3879
100m2
19
Cửa đi mở quay hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2mm, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm( đã bao gồm khuôn cửa, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình; phụ kiện tính riêng theo từng loại cửa tương ứng)
31.68
m2
20
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh (gồm: 06bản lề 3D, tay nắm+ khóa đa điểm)
12
bộ
21
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1,4mm, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm ( đã bao gồm khuôn cửa, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình; phụ kiện tính riêng theo từng loại cửa tương ứng)
45.4298
m2
22
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 1 cánh (gồm: bảnlề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đơn điểm, thanh cài)
2
bộ
23
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 4 cánh(gồm: bản lề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đa điểm,thanh cài)
18
bộ
24
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất, mở trượt lùa hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2,0mm, Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm ( đã bao gồm khuôn cửa, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình; phụ kiện tính riêng theo từng loại cửa tương ứng)
18.72
m2
25
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở trượt lùa 2 cánh (gồm:04 bánh xe, tay nắm+ khóa đa điểm, chốt sập)
12
bộ
26
Vách kính cố định hệ 55, nhôm dày 2mm, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm.
14.4
m2
27
Vách kính cố định hệ 55, nhôm dày 1,4mm, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm.
23.4502
m2
28
Hoa sắt vuông 14 x 14, trọng lượng 20kg/m2 ÷24 Kg/m2, cả lắp dựng, sơn 3 nước
87
m2
29
Tấm tôn bịt cửa dày 1mm dập huỳnh
22.1747
kg
30
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.1153
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cửa sắt
4.275
m2
32
Gia công lan can thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.645
tấn
33
Gia công lan can thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.3462
tấn
34
Sơn tĩnh điện Lan can hành lang
991.18
kg
35
Lắp dựng lan can
47.82
m2
36
Gia công lan can cầu thang thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.0724
tấn
37
Sơn tĩnh điện lan can cầu thang
72.364
kg
38
Trụ cầu thang gỗ lim Nam Phi vuông≤16x16x120cm, tròn ≤f155mm
1
cái
39
Tay vịn cầu thang 60x80mm gỗ lim Nam Phi(không bao gồm con tiện)
10.37
md
40
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
9.333
m2
41
Gia công lắp dựng thang sắt
0.016
tấn
42
Gia công lắp đặt nắp tôn thang nên mái bao gồm cả khoá
1
cái
43
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤15cm
24.39
m
44
Phá dỡ - Kết cấu bê tông
39.3525
m3
45
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.2662
100m3
46
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
15.857
m3
47
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
52.0299
m3
48
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn- Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.8256
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.8244
100m2
50
Ván khuôn cột - Cột tròn, đa giác
0.0245
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second