Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:46 25/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Inner street of Keo Giao - Phia Siem village, Ngoc Con commune, Trung Khanh district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
318/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/11/2022 09:38
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGỌC CÔN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:45 25/11/2022
to
09:00 05/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng 558 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thị trấn Thông Nông, Huyện Hà Quảng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền, mặt đường
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.1076
100m3
3
Đào khuôn đường bằng TC, đất cấp III (Tính 10% KL)
6.102
m3
4
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.5492
100m3
5
Đào hữu cơ bằng máy đào
1.8678
100m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
8.4494
100m3
7
Xây đá hộc, xây bó nền vữa XM mác 75
263.18
m3
8
Vận chuyển đổ thải hữu cơ bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.8678
100m3
9
Đào xúc đất đắp bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
9.2943
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
9.2943
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
9.2943
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
9.2943
100m3
13
Bạt dứa lót móng
2832.87
m2
14
Bù vênh mặt cũ bằng BTXM, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.58
m3
15
Đổ bê tông, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
419.4408
m3
16
Ván khuôn mặt đường (Trừ đoạn xây bó nền)
2.2047
100m2
17
Cắt khe 1x4 mặt đường
5.4872
100m
18
Thi công khe giãn mặt đường bê tông
60.9692
m
19
Cống thoát nước
20
Đào đất móng cống bằng thủ công, đất cấp III (tính 10%KL)
1.42
m3
21
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào, đất cấp III (tính 90%KL)
0.1278
100m3
22
Xây đá hộc, xây cống, vữa XM mác 75
18.06
m3
23
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
18.49
m2
24
Đổ bê tông, bê tông láng mặt, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.36
m3
25
Bê tông bản cống đá 1x2, mác 200
0.68
m3
26
Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.84
m3
27
Bê tông mũ mố, đá 2x4, mác 200
1.35
m3
28
Thi công lớp móng đệm ống cống
0.66
m3
29
SXLD cốt thép bản cống đk<=10mm
0.0557
tấn
30
SXLD cốt thép ống cống đk <= 10mm
0.0787
tấn
31
Lắp đặt bản cống
5
1 cấu kiện
32
Lắp đặt ống cống
4
đoạn ống
33
SXLD ván khuôn bản cống
0.0758
100m2
34
SLLD ván khuôn ống cống
0.2084
100m2
35
Lắp đặt ống thép đen đường kính ống 300mm
0.1
100m
36
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.062
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second